Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi JGM - HWH - NDLS

21428/Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12814/Steel Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Steel Express/12814
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.064164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  06:33+1206:35+122m??119.078118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  06:48+1406:50+142m??136.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  07:09+1507:11+152m??167.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#5/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+152m??196.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  07:43+1507:45+152m??1111.04973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:15+708:18+73m??1136.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#8/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  09:43-109:44+01m??1243.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:368.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:20+10-??1251.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??1251.09310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+120:01+45m??1510.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1420:34+151m??1558.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-322:38+53m??1709.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1900:57+2110m??2914.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+3802:46+393m??21067.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+5804:53+578m??21261.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07441.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+1:16-??21702.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site