Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi JGM - HWH - NDLS

21429/Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (1:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1916 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-307:17+11m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+007:37+21m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+307:51+31m??184.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58+007:59+01m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+008:29+22m??1120.083240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+508:53+61m??1152.061229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNI•Chandil Junction (4 PFs)•  09:15+109:17+12m??1174.055178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1010m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+171m??1245.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:06+1511:07+161m??1276.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:26+1611:27+171m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1212:15+1210m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:20+9-??1460.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+1??1460.08810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
70 intermediate stations03:01265.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-220:01+25m??1725.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+420:34+51m??1772.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-822:38+33m??1924.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+1500:57+1510m??21129.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+4802:46+483m??21282.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+1:1004:53+1:108m??21476.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+1:16-??21916.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site