Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi JGM - HWH - NDLS

21429/Σ Jhargram - Howrah - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+307:17+32m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+207:37+41m??172.053298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+408:29+62m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+608:53+71m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+209:17+22m??1174.055189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2110:05+1810m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+3110:46+321m??1245.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:07+302m??1276.097126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/JGM•Jhargram (4 PFs)•  11:25+3411:27+342m??1305.06382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+2610m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:20+20-??1459.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55+0??1459.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56+720:01+105m??1718.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:33+1820:34+191m??1765.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35+222:38+73m??1917.095115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:09205.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47+800:57+1010m??21122.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43+1902:46+193m??21275.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45+2004:53+198m??21469.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00+15-??21909.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site