Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram NDLS - KGP - JGM

21432/Σ New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (1:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1550 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 38m
#2. 12813/Steel Express
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+16??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0310m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0404:21+1:033m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0805:24+1:092m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+4915m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:025m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:0608:52+1:062m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+5310:50+5815m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Steel Express/12813 - Buffer: 8h 38m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+219:13+33m??21414.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  19:36+419:38+42m??21438.06573mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  19:52+319:53+41m??21454.07682mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:16+220:17+31m??21483.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:37+020:38+11m??21513.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:52+1120:53+121m??21530.036118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#16/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:25+0-??21550.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site