Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:52:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram NDLS - KGP - JGM

21432/Σ New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1872 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 38m
#2. 12813/Steel Express
Travel Time: 2h 12m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 11
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+3:211110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:3021:50+2:335m51440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1602:05+2:1710m12787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:3804:21+2:383m02992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:4105:24+2:412m021068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+2:0706:35+2:085m121162.046240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/--/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  08:10+2:2508:15+2:265m421235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:2908:52+2:292m221288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+2:1810:50+2:2115m221414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Steel Express/12813 - Buffer: 9m
95 intermediate stations08:20322.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+319:13+33m121736.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  19:36+419:38+42m021760.06573mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  19:52+219:53+31m221776.07682mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:16+120:17+21m021805.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:37+120:38+21m021835.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:52+1120:53+121m021852.036118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#16/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:25+1-221872.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site