Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Kharagpur - New Delhi JGM - KGP - NDLS

21434/Σ Jhargram - Kharagpur - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1414 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Tatanagar)/22892
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+107:17+21m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:36+107:37+31m??172.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??184.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/--/GUGGarh Jaipur (1 PFs)  07:58-07:59-1m??191.062287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#6/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:27+108:29+22m??1120.083239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  08:52+508:53+61m??1152.061286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+109:17+12m??1174.055188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1710:05+1310m??1209.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#10/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  10:45+2510:46+261m??1245.092103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  11:06+2911:07+301m??1276.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  11:26+2611:27+271m??1305.06382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+2012:15+1610m??1345.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22811 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)15:55+2:4216:10+2:4015m??1345.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#15/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2:4518:02+2:462m??1471.08489mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#16/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:4618:45+2:475m??1524.040192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:4873.0
#17/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+2:3120:38+2:375m??1597.0100240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+2:3921:35+2:411m??1690.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3377.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+2:1523:11+2:193m??1767.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06204.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2:2101:27+2:2410m??2971.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+3:0605:28+3:158m??21319.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+3:36-??21759.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site