Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Tatanagar - New Delhi JGM - TATA - NDLS

21435/Σ Jhargram - Tatanagar - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (13:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1600 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+1??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+408:35+42m??1115.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:08+409:10+42m??1154.07882mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)09:22+109:24+12m??1170.013684mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#5/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:30+509:32+52m??1184.096126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#6/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:51+309:53+22m??1214.075103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:01+210:03+22m??1224.059119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:10+810:12+82m??1231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+145m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2715:55+275m??1250.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+519:15+95m??1405.025246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33-1120:38+85m??1438.0102241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+212m??1531.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08-223:11+23m??1607.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+501:27+810m??2812.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1205:28+138m??21159.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+9-??21600.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site