Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhargram - Tatanagar - New Delhi JGM - TATA - NDLS

21435/Σ Jhargram - Tatanagar - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (1:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 12871/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1350 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ispat Express/12871
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:55+3??10.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:33+308:35+42m??1115.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  09:09+309:10+41m??1155.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#4/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  09:31+209:32+21m??1184.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  09:52+109:53+21m??1214.067103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  10:02+110:03+21m??1224.051119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  10:11+210:12+31m??1231.041118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+3815:55+375m??1251.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15155.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+919:15+175m??1406.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33-220:38+185m??1439.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+302m??1532.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+323:11+93m??1608.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2301:27+2610m??2813.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:1205:28+1:138m??21160.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+1:16-??21601.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site