Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

21436/Σ kanpur-bhuj ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh  Jun 27 2015 (5:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  55 halts  Distance: 1902 km  2 xfers
#1. 19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#3. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB

2 xfers. 55 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express/19402
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:40+21??10.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:31+4223:33+422m??154.018128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2900:45+2015m??272.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  00:55+2601:00+265m??274.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#5|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  01:54+4401:56+442m??2153.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#6|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3003:05+315m??2212.081151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#7|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+4604:35+4710m??2319.070174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:29+4705:31+492m??2382.028178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#9|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:58+907:00+132m??2422.08178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+135m??2424.032182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)08:25-208:50+1325m??2459.072175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4209:15+462m??2487.030175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations03:1197.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+012:28+122m??2584.061283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  13:52+513:54+122m??2668.020424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1014:20+1710m??2674.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+172m??2728.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+192m??2780.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1917:10+1810m??2809.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+2018:04+192m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#20!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+225m??2948.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#21!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+2720:08+272m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+2920:22+292m??21015.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:06+3121:08+312m??21070.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:10+2710m??21114.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+92m??21166.050217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+192m??31231.03294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-12-??31300.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+1106:40+1320m??31300.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+142m??31547.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+611:30+1025m??31601.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 20h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:4707:35+1:4420m??41601.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:39+1:5108:41+2:042m??41666.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:5409:52+1:542m??41732.07554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:54+1:5810:56+2:122m??41809.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+1:4111:46+1:452m??41848.05340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:04+1:4212:06+1:422m??41864.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:26-??41902.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site