Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lko-bhj

21436/Σ kanpur-bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jun 27 2015 (17:48)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 1960 km  2 xfers
#1. 19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#3. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


2 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express/19402
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:40+28010.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:31+5523:33+572m2154.018128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+4600:40+4210m8272.010129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  00:55+3901:00+435m1274.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#5|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2501:56+1:252m02153.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#6|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:4103:05+1:425m02212.072151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#7|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+2:0004:45+2:0010m02319.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:29+2:1405:31+2:152m02382.028178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#9|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2607:00+1:292m02422.08178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:3607:20+1:365m02424.032182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)08:25+1:1908:50+1:3625m22459.066175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5509:17+2:062m12487.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations03:0997.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+1:2312:28+1:172m02584.061283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  13:52+1:0413:54+1:112m22668.020424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+1:1314:20+1:1310m32674.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1:0915:15+1:092m02728.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+1:1216:00+1:122m12780.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+1:0110m22809.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19!%%!%BERBeawar (3 PFs)  18:02+1:0518:04+1:082m12861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#20!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1:1819:30+1:165m02948.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+1:2220:08+1:222m021001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+1:2720:22+1:272m021015.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1:3321:13+1:332m021070.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:10+1:3310m121114.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:1023:42+1:192m021166.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:2900:57+1:322m031231.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+37-231300.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903 - Buffer: 22m
100 intermediate stations06:200.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+2506:40+2520m241300.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m141547.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2711:30+2125m141601.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 31m
319 intermediate stations19:4558.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2707:35+2420m161659.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+3808:33+382m161724.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+4209:40+422m061790.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m261867.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1311:52+162m161906.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1712:09+172m161922.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+2-361960.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site