Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lko-bhj

21436/Σ kanpur-bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Jun 27 2015 (17:48)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 1903 km  2 xfers
#1. 19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1301 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#3. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


2 xfers. 54 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express/19402
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:40+26??10.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:31+4323:33+442m??154.018128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+2200:40+2110m??272.010129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+225m??274.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#5|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1101:56+1:112m??2153.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#6|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2803:05+1:295m??2212.072151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#7|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+2:0804:45+2:0810m??2319.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:29+2:2505:31+2:262m??2382.028178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#9|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3707:00+1:402m??2422.08178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:3407:20+1:345m??2424.032182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)08:25+1:2408:50+1:3825m??2459.066174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4709:17+1:562m??2487.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations03:0997.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+1:1312:28+592m??2584.061283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  13:52+4013:54+532m??2668.020424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+4714:20+4810m??2674.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+512m??2728.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+512m??2780.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+4517:10+4710m??2809.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+5318:04+562m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#20%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:065m??2948.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#21!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+1:1220:08+1:122m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+1:1620:22+1:162m??21015.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1821:13+1:182m??21070.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#24!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1822:10+1:1410m??21114.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#25!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4823:42+522m??21166.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+5400:57+542m??31231.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5370.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+24-??31301.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2106:40+2220m??31301.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
34 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+2410:14+242m??31548.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2311:30+1925m??31602.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 20h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+4407:35+4120m??41602.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+5408:33+542m??41667.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0009:40+1:002m??41733.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+1:0810:40+1:082m??41810.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3011:52+322m??41849.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+3312:09+342m??41865.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+19-??41903.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site