Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
lko-bhj

21436/Σ kanpur-bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh  Jun 27 2015 (5:48PM)
50
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 1902 km  2 xfers
#1. 19402/Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22903/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ GIMB/Gandhidham Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#3. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


2 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express/19402
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:31+3423:33+352m??154.018128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:30+1300:45+5715m??272.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#4/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  00:55+1:1901:00+1:185m??274.087130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#5|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  01:54+2501:56+252m??2153.056143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#6|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+235m??2212.081151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#7|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3904:35+3910m??2319.070174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:31+492m??2382.028178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#9|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+232m??2422.08178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#10|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2107:20+215m??2424.032182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)08:25+408:50+2425m??2459.072175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5509:15+1:022m??2487.030175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations03:1197.0
#13|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2412:28+212m??2584.061283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  13:52+1713:54+202m??2668.020424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:10+1914:20+2310m??2674.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#16|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+232m??2728.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#17%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??2780.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#18%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2510m??2809.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+2618:04+262m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#20!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+3319:30+325m??2948.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#21!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+3620:08+352m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+3720:22+372m??21015.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:06+4121:08+412m??21070.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+4022:10+3910m??21114.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#25!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+222m??21166.050217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+352m??31231.03294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#27%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:10-11-??31300.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express/22903 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:20+706:40+1120m??31300.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
33 intermediate stations03:32247.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1410:14+152m??31547.06340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)11:05+2011:30+1625m??31601.05811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 20h 30m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+807:35+1120m??41601.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+192m??41666.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#33!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??41732.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#34!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+252m??41809.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#35!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-411:52+92m??41848.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1012:09+102m??41864.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#37|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00-2-??41902.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site