Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram NDLS - KGP - JGM

21437/Σ New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  81 halts  Distance: 3238 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 81 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+7??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3221:50+345m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3902:05+4110m??2787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5104:21+523m??2993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+5605:24+562m??21069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+1:065m??21163.074240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+5308:15+555m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:52+1:012m??21288.06789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#9%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+4110:50+4315m??21404.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+017:40+75m??21404.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??21444.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+42m??21473.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+719:11+82m??21503.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+519:23+82m??21513.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+819:34+82m??21520.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+195m??21540.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2520:33+261m??21567.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2620:49+271m??21582.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:13+275m??21602.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+341m??21623.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3521:43+361m??21636.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+3422:13+351m??21663.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+331m??21696.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3210m??21703.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+3623:38+371m??21733.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+3700:08+381m??31768.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+295m??31804.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??31816.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+4201:15+422m??31825.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4401:56+465m??31876.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5802:20+582m??31910.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m??31925.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m??31956.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m??31966.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m??31981.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2904:45+3420m??32008.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3405:07+342m??32024.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m??32055.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m??32081.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3710m??32119.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??32139.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+4407:12+442m??32142.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+407:20+42m??32147.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??32151.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3607:55+3610m??32156.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5008:21+505m??32187.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m??32218.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m??32254.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m??32268.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m??32291.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m??32321.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m??32341.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m??32359.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m??32407.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m??32417.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4313:40+4125m??32421.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:49+471m??32424.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5314:22+561m??32468.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+5414:54+551m??32497.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+5315:05+523m??32500.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:27+571m??32530.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5115:45+521m??32549.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+481m??32566.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3417:00+355m??32595.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+402m??32637.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3818:05+385m??32674.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4118:20+411m??32694.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??32711.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??32723.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4718:55+501m??32736.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+4819:20+491m??32764.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+4919:40+501m??32783.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3920:45+3915m??32813.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4421:10+461m??32837.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+501m??32885.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+571m??32930.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5922:45+1:001m??32972.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m??32997.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??33022.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m??43070.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m??43076.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+345m??43121.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3302:35+342m??43135.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+3303:50+325m??43202.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85 TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+2004:10+202m??43222.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+28-??43238.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.