Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram NDLS - KGP - JGM

21437/Σ New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (7:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  80 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+39??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0802:05+1:0810m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0904:21+1:093m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:1405:24+1:152m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+5307:05+5415m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:15+1:075m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1108:52+1:112m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+5910:50+1:0415m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??21414.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??21454.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??21483.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??21513.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??21523.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??21530.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??21550.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??21577.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??21592.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??21612.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??21633.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??21646.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??21673.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??21706.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??21713.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??21743.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??31777.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??31814.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??31825.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??31835.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2101:56+235m??31885.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??31919.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??31935.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??31965.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??31976.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??31991.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??32018.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??32034.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??32064.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??32090.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??32129.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??32148.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??32152.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??32157.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??32161.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??32166.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??32196.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??32227.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??32263.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??32278.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??32300.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??32330.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??32350.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??32368.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??32416.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??32427.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??32431.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??32434.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??32478.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??32507.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??32509.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??32539.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??32559.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??32576.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??32605.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??32646.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??32684.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2618:20+261m??32703.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+2618:35+271m??32721.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+301m??32733.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??32745.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??32773.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+341m??32793.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2120:45+2115m??32823.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+261m??32847.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+311m??32895.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??32940.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4022:45+421m??32982.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4223:15+425m??33007.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4323:35+441m??33032.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+3600:20+391m??43080.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??43086.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+301:50+161m??43131.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+1502:35+171m??43145.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1003:50+125m??43213.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??43233.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+14-??43249.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site