Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram NDLS - KGP - JGM

21437/Σ New Delhi - Kharagpur - Jhargram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kunal Rathi  Jun 27 2015 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  80 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1414 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
SM   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:09??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+1:3021:50+1:355m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:2702:05+1:3410m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:21+1:423m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:5605:24+1:562m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:3407:05+1:2815m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:4908:15+1:505m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5408:52+1:542m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+1:4410:50+1:4915m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+517:45+710m??21414.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+618:25+72m??21454.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#12/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+818:48+72m??21483.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??21513.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??21523.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??21530.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1420:05+145m??21550.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#17/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m??21577.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#18/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:49+161m??21592.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:13+155m??21612.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1821:30+182m??21633.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1921:43+192m??21646.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1922:13+192m??21673.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2022:40+201m??21706.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1623:10+1610m??21713.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1823:38+191m??21743.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1400:08+151m??31777.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+800:55+115m??31814.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+232m??31825.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2801:15+282m??31835.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3001:56+325m??31885.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5002:20+502m??31919.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??31935.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5403:03+515m??31965.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5403:14+532m??31976.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5303:28+532m??31991.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2520m??32018.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+292m??32034.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#38/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3005:30+302m??32064.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#39/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+372m??32090.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m??32129.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??32148.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+422m??32152.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+2907:18+292m??32157.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+412m??32161.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3507:55+3510m??32166.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5308:21+535m??32196.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m??32227.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#48/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+1:0809:22+1:101m??32263.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:132m??32278.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0610:15+1:0810m??32300.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#51/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:152m??32330.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#52/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:1010:57+1:111m??32350.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m??32368.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#54/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m??32416.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#55/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1:0912:13+1:152m??32427.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#56/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3913:40+3825m??32431.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4313:49+441m??32434.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#58/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+5214:22+531m??32478.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#59/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4814:54+491m??32507.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#60/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4615:05+463m??32509.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4615:27+481m??32539.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+4015:45+411m??32559.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+431m??32576.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#64/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2717:00+295m??32605.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#65/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m??32646.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#66/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+4018:05+405m??32684.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#67/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+4318:20+441m??32703.074282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??32721.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4918:45+501m??32733.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#70/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+5218:55+541m??32745.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#71/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5319:20+541m??32773.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#72/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5219:40+541m??32793.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#73/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+4020:45+3915m??32823.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#74/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4121:10+431m??32847.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#75/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4821:45+491m??32895.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#76/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5522:15+561m??32940.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#77/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5822:45+1:001m??32982.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5923:15+1:015m??33007.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#79/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m??33032.066595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#80/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:19+5500:20+581m??43080.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#81/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+571m??43086.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#82/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:49+2001:50+331m??43131.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#83/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+331m??43145.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#84/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2903:50+295m??43213.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#85/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+162m??43233.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#86/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+31-??43249.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site