Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21438/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA-VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (06:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10-111:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+211:40+32m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+511:50+52m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+212:10+31m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+312:20+41m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+125m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m??1109.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??1148.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+162m??1256.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+402m??1408.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3919:15+1:0310m??1458.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??1510.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m??1551.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:25+1:002m??1579.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:142m??1605.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??1648.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+185m??2687.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+153m??2724.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3510m??2837.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5306:35+1:1110m??21024.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#24/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:50+433m??21108.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#25/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+332m??21219.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+335m??21261.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3215:20+3610m??21446.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+55m??21569.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m??21752.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#30/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??21820.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??21914.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3701:30+4010m??31998.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5002:42+505m??32088.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4703:34+472m??32151.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4704:15+5010m??32187.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1508:15+232m??32357.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+382m??32437.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#38/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+18-??32513.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site