Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21439/Σ ASK-SHIMOGA (SAGAR) EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (09:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+62m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+221:05+75m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2210m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+462m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0701:20+1:115m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4302:55+1:0410m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:3704:17+1:382m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+4806:20+5115m??2636.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+5507:05+552m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+5507:28+542m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5908:18+595m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+5809:50+5420m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4212:01+1:002m??2972.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2:0412:57+2:042m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:2613:58+2:271m??21112.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:5215:45+1:5015m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+2:3516:55+2:361m??21272.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1:5119:08+1:512m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:46+1:431m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+1:2222:30+1:3510m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:2223:05+1:241m??21545.074563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2:0123:46+2:021m??21594.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:4500:45+1:451m??31636.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4956.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+4803:45+512m??31744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+4505:15+452m??31813.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+382m??31841.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+472m??31882.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3608:05+5915m??31934.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+292m??31984.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26+2311:27+281m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+2812:10+281m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTA•Chitradurga (1 PFs)•  12:43+3512:45+352m??32136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+4414:25+471m??32238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+4714:35+481m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+525m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+235m??32283.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+251m??32299.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+2717:14+271m??32305.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#43|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+1817:35+191m??32316.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m??32322.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??32328.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+2018:15+211m??32339.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??32344.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#48|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+252m??32353.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2418:58+241m??32368.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+212m??32373.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??32390.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#52|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+125m??32392.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32399.050614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32406.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32411.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#56|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+1220:20+121m??32416.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32432.057662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32436.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+182m??32447.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32458.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+132m??32473.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#62|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15-6-??32489.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site