Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21439/Σ ASK-SHIMOGA (SAGAR) EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2284 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+721:01+135m??1163.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1265.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2110m??1313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+382m??2356.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+1:005m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3710m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3503:12+352m??2509.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+442m??2582.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-406:30+415m??2637.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+72m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+102m??2708.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+908:30+135m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1309:55+1020m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+412m??2973.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5712:57+592m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+1:3513:58+1:352m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:0915:45+1:0315m??21173.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2716:55+1:281m??21273.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4519:08+502m??21381.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+3521:46+381m??21517.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+4910m??21523.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+5423:05+561m??21546.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:46+1:101m??21595.022632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40+4401:41+441m??31637.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+392m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+152m??31745.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+132m??31813.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+112m??31842.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??31883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+408:15+1925m??31935.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1909:50+32m??31985.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32054.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36|--|CTA•Chitradurga (1 PFs)•  12:43+212:45+22m??32137.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-114:25+41m??32238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m??32245.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m??32284.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2116:50+285m??32284.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+301m??32300.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+3217:14+321m??32306.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#43|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+2317:35+231m??32317.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+182m??32323.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+212m??32329.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m??32340.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??32345.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#48|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+262m??32354.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2418:58+251m??32369.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+212m??32374.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??32391.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#52|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+125m??32393.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32400.050614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32407.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#55|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32412.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#56|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+1020:20+101m??32417.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#57|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32433.057662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#58|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32437.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#59|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+1721:00+182m??32448.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#60|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32459.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#61|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+102m??32474.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#62|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15-7-??32490.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site