Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21439/Σ ASK-SHIMOGA (SAGAR) EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (09:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56276/Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+621:05+105m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:35+3010m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+1:012m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:20+1:215m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+5602:55+5610m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+5803:12+582m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+1:0604:17+1:072m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1706:20+1915m??2636.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2308:18+245m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+1509:50+1720m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+5312:01+542m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5112:57+562m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:2513:58+1:261m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5815:45+5015m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2816:55+1:291m??21272.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4819:08+502m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+3821:46+441m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)22:20+3422:30+5510m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1423:05+1:161m??21545.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:46+1:261m??21594.043631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+1:0000:45+1:001m??31636.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4955.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3402:35+331m??31691.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1703:45+192m??31743.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+222m??31812.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-406:15+42m??31841.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+706:45+62m??31882.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:05+2915m??31934.029455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-509:50+42m??31984.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-611:27+11m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35|--|CHKE•Challakere (1 PFs)•  12:09+412:10+51m??32100.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+912:45+92m??32135.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:24+614:25+81m??32237.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#40|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2316:50+315m??32283.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+341m??32299.051789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  17:13+3517:14+351m??32305.031754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#43|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  17:34+2517:35+261m??32316.029780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#44|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+232m??32322.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+262m??32328.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m??32339.040779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m??32344.037729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#48|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  18:38+2418:40+302m??32353.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m??32368.032607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+262m??32373.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??32390.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#52|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  19:40+2119:45+205m??32392.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#53|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??32406.076664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m??32411.028655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#55|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  20:19+2020:20+211m??32416.059661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??32432.057662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  20:41-20:42-1m??32436.042682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#58|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+282m??32447.046645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#59|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??32458.052608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#60|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+162m??32473.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#61|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  22:15+2-??32489.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.