Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:56:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21440/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+106:10+91m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1506:51+151m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.057664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??190.015614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45-407:50+25m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54+007:55+01m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+608:10+62m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+908:16+91m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+908:35+112m??1136.062680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1408:50+141m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m??1160.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+132m??1167.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1509:28+151m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+1609:40+161m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+1709:50+181m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+225m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1206.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+301m??1245.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+322m??1251.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1353.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+282m??1388.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1436.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#30|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1505.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+220:10+1515m??1555.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1607.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#33%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+292m??1648.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1676.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1745.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#36/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+62m??2797.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#37/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2853.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#38/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2895.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#39/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2944.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2967.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#41/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2973.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21109.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21216.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+412:50+1020m??21317.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??21376.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+815:42+202m??21466.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#47/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21516.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-320:55+220m??21667.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+95m??21728.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#50/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??21782.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#51/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??21806.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#52/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21853.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#53/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+701:12+72m??31908.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#54%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+322m??31980.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#55%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+2510m??31994.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#56%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+355m??32057.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#57%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+562m??32133.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#58%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4110m??32176.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#59/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+608:00+105m??32224.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#60/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3809:37+405m??32325.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#61/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3611:04+352m??32427.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#62/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??32489.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site