Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21440/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+506:10+161m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:51+201m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.022664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#10|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+55m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#11|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+1008:10+102m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1108:16+121m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1208:35+142m??1136.062680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1708:50+181m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#17|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+182m??1160.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+202m??1167.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+2209:28+221m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+2209:40+231m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+251m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+245m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#23!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1206.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1245.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1251.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1353.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#27|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1388.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1436.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#29|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1505.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1555.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1607.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1647.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1676.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1745.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#35/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2797.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#36/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2853.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#37/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2895.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#38/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??2944.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#39/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??2967.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??2973.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21109.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21216.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21316.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21376.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+915:42+202m??21466.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+481m??21516.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#47/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21666.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21728.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+172m??21782.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#50/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21806.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#51/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1200:05+1015m??21853.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#52/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1601:12+182m??31907.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#53%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+352m??31980.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#54%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+3110m??31993.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#55%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:53+365m??32057.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#56%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+472m??32133.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#57%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4010m??32175.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+155m??32224.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#59/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2309:37+255m??32325.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#60/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2311:04+232m??32426.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#61/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+9-??32489.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.