Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21441/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+1??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+111:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+32m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+312:10+41m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+412:20+51m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+135m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+215m??1109.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??1148.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1154.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+252m??1256.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1291.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1339.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#16|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+115m??1408.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m??1458.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1510.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+422m??1550.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+5021:55+502m??1579.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??1648.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m??2700.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1101:45+111m??2756.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+902:30+112m??2797.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2847.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-305:40+020m??2870.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m??2876.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??21012.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+471m??21119.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+112:50+320m??21220.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??21279.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??21369.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+321m??21419.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+720:55+920m??21570.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21631.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21685.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+162m??21709.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+915m??21756.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1301:12+142m??31811.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+342m??31883.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#41!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2102:50+2610m??31897.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+355m??31961.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5404:57+582m??32037.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:10+4910m??32079.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+608:00+95m??32128.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2509:37+265m??32229.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#47/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2911:04+302m??32330.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#48/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+24-??32392.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site