Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21441/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+91m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+811:50+72m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+512:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+71m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+165m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1109.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1148.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1154.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#13|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1256.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1291.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#15|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1339.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#16|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1408.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1458.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1510.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1550.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1579.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1648.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#22/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2700.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2756.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2798.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??2847.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??2870.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??2876.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21012.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21119.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21219.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21279.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+915:42+202m??21369.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+481m??21419.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21569.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21631.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#36/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+172m??21685.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21709.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1200:05+1015m??21756.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1601:12+182m??31810.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#40%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+352m??31883.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#41%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+3110m??31896.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:53+365m??31960.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#43%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+472m??32036.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4010m??32078.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#45/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+155m??32127.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#46/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2309:37+255m??32228.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#47/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2311:04+232m??32329.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#48/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+9-??32392.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.