Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21442/Σ ASK-SHIMOGA (SAGAR) EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 47h 20m Distance: 2404 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+9??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+3522:45+402m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0100:32+542m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:20+1:0710m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:46+1:182m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:3104:40+1:315m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:10+1:3210m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2507:30+1:272m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2708:40+1:262m??2693.058339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+1:4710:00+1:5510m??2761.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:45+1:075m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:1315:30+1:1710m??21067.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30185.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:2818:05+1:375m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  19:48+5819:50+1:012m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+1:0422:30+1:063m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5800:20+1:0610m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+5904:25+1:0910m??31677.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3307:30+353m??31790.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2808:15+325m??31826.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3708:55+372m??31865.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+532m??31909.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5209:57+542m??31934.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0610:20+1:102m??31963.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:2210:55+1:222m??32004.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1312:10+1:2615m??32056.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+302m??32106.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:1617:20+1:172m??32257.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#28|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:072m??32365.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4720:30+565m??32404.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227 - Buffer: 6h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:40+3710m??42404.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??42449.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+372m??42474.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#33|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??42494.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??42511.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+3004:50+305m??42513.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#36|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+311m??42568.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#37|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+162m??42594.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#38|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+10-??42610.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site