Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21443/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+305:35+32m??115.078580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+406:10+141m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:51+171m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.057664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??190.015614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45-107:50+45m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+808:10+82m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:16+101m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1108:35+132m??1136.062680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1608:50+161m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??1160.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+172m??1167.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1909:28+191m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+201m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+195m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+185m??1206.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??1245.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1353.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#27|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3018:00+352m??1505.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5810m??1555.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5020:15+502m??1607.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4720:55+472m??1648.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5521:25+552m??1676.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0221:45+1:082m??1702.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1522:10+1:152m??1745.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+300:15+105m??2784.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+201:00+73m??2821.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2303:10+2510m??2934.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0810m??21121.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??21205.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+292m??21316.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+295m??21358.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3015:20+3410m??21543.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:15+55m??21666.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1310m??21849.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#44/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??21917.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3723:45+372m??22011.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3401:30+3710m??32095.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5002:42+505m??32185.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#48%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4603:34+462m??32248.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#49%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:15+4910m??32284.043 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#50/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+282m??32454.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+422m??32534.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+24-??32610.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site