Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21443/Σ ARSIKERE-GULBARGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2610 km  1 xfers
#1. 56275/Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56275
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  05:33+205:35+22m??115.078580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3|--|AEXAdderi (1 PFs)  05:47-05:48-1m??131.031608mSWRHonnavar-Tumkur Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#4|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  06:09+206:10+121m??142.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|KCLAKenchanala Halt  06:22-06:23-1m??153.038682mSWRKenchanalu Halt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ARUArasalu (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??157.047662mSWRArasalu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#7|--|KMSIKumsi (2 PFs)  06:50+1606:51+171m??173.042661mSWRSagar Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8|--|HNHLHarnahalli (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??178.051655mSWRHarnahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|KGVEKonagavalli Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??183.057664mSWRKonagavalli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|KGHKotegangur (1 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??190.015614mSWRKotegangur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#11|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  07:45-207:50+45m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#12|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:08+808:10+72m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:15+1008:16+111m??1121.053607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+122m??1136.062680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??1145.071729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  08:49+1508:50+151m??1150.035779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+142m??1160.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+162m??1167.054774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:27+1809:28+181m??1173.056780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#21|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:39+1809:40+191m??1184.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+201m??1190.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+225m??1206.047816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??1206.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m??1245.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??1353.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#27|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+312m??1505.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3819:15+5710m??1555.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1607.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+592m??1647.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m??1676.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:042m??1702.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:112m??1745.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2784.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57-201:00+63m??2821.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1510m??2934.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3806:35+1:0310m??21121.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3308:50+353m??21205.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+262m??21316.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+712:35+295m??21359.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+1615:20+2110m??21543.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:15+45m??21666.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1021:30+1610m??21850.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+432m??21917.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+5723:45+572m??22011.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3901:30+5010m??32095.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+1:0002:42+1:005m??32185.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#48%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:0503:34+1:052m??32248.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#49%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0604:15+1:0610m??32284.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#50%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+522m??32454.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2809:25+1:292m??32534.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#52/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:25-??32610.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site