Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21444/Σ ARSIKERE-HYDERABAD-TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
S      
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+105m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+509:19+51m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+509:30+61m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+55m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??184.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3013:50+301m??1123.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+322m??1129.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#10|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1231.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+282m??1266.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+311m??1314.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+85m??1383.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+220:10+1515m??1433.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1485.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2621:32+292m??1526.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1554.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1623.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+001:00+62m??2675.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1701:45+171m??2731.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2773.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2822.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??2845.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2851.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??2987.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21094.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+412:50+1020m??21195.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+151m??21254.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+815:42+202m??21344.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21394.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-320:55+220m??21545.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+95m??21606.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+922:42+102m??21660.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??21684.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#35/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??21731.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#36/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+701:12+72m??31786.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+322m??31858.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#38%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:50+2510m??31872.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#39%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2603:53+355m??31935.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#40%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5504:57+562m??32011.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#41%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4110m??32054.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+608:00+105m??32102.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#43/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+3809:37+405m??32203.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3611:04+352m??32305.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#45/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??32367.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site