Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21446/Σ ARSIKERE-CHIKMAGLUR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Chikkamagaluru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+62m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+121:01+85m??1163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1264.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+1910m??1313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+462m??2355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:20+1:025m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+3910m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3803:12+382m??2509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4204:17+422m??2582.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-806:30+415m??2636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10-207:12+42m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+007:35+42m??2707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:30+75m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+109:55+920m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3112:01+312m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+262m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+4813:58+482m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5815:45+5115m??21173.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+5716:55+581m??21273.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#21/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  19:06+1219:08+162m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45-221:46+61m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+222:30+1510m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+2523:05+301m??21545.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:46+291m??21595.022632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-2001:41-1m??31637.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33+202:35+12m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+503:45+62m??31744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1705:15+02m??31813.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1306:15+32m??31842.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+1206:45+122m??31883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+008:15+1825m??31935.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-2109:50+42m??31985.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-711:27+01m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+012:45+12m??32136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+101m??32238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1114:35+121m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+155m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+4319:20+435m??32283.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#41|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+391m??32299.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+391m??32305.029754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#43|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)20:25+2120:30+325m??32322.023774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#44|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+151m??32339.038820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#45|--|CMGR•Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)•  22:00+3-??32367.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site