Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21447/Σ ARSIKERE-DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 28 2015 (4:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 35m  9 halts  Distance: 341 km  1 xfers
#1. 56276/Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 173 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved)/56276
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  13:22+613:23+61m??111.078751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m??125.033752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??135.067791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  14:09+1114:10+111m??150.045787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:19+1314:20+131m??157.053797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7|--|BRBLBirahalli14:25-14:26-1m??161.058798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:34+1414:35+161m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  15:06+2115:07+211m??1100.066855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11|--|HAS•Hassan Junction (3 PFs)•  15:26+2415:28+252m??1121.060951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+311m??1142.099980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  15:59+4216:00+431m??1157.015878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:50+195m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+285m??1168.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:48+520:50+82m??1207.0-774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0924.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:59+2521:00+251m??1231.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  21:09+2721:10+271m??1242.054779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1821:55+241m??1282.045677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  22:19+2422:20+241m??1300.032646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:13+023:15+52m??1328.026597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#22!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:45-4-??1341.0-553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site