Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wednesday Depature : Tourist Interest Like to Reach Bangalore via Konkan Route ?

21449/Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SBC WEDNESDAY DEP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 28 2015 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2511 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2069 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+322:52+52m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+45m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-201:01+65m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+103:00+615m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+95m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+305:12+62m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2210m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+82m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+392m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2713:00+1230m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2015:05+2210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+3910m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+2220:30+322m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3022:05+425m??21240.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#20!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1:3600:16+1:462m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3602:55+1:505m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:1604:52+2:212m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:402m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5206:30+2:5710m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:392m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3110:20+1:312m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28|--|UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  11:54+1:4011:56+1:442m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:50+1:1810m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:190.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+721:10+71m??32069.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#31|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??32088.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??32112.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#33|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??32155.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#34|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??42210.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??42252.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??42284.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#37|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??42338.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#38|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??42373.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#39%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??42418.058674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#40%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??42455.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??42466.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#42/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??42499.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:20--??42511.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site