Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain . not for winters

21451/Σ Varanasi-Una via NDLS . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 29 2015 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12581/Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manduadih/MUV
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express/12581
#1!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -22:30+1:37??10.06880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:31+1:5323:33+1:532m??169.03088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4753.0
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+1:5901:45+2:2625m??2122.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+3:5704:20+4:145m??2316.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:10415.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3:4211:32+3:422m??2731.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:20+3:38-??2756.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+5??2756.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1114:53+112m??2760.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+2015:30+202m??2800.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m??2846.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+132m??2880.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1017:11+112m??2913.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-218:20+1213m??2955.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1619:15+1310m??21000.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1819:26+182m??21011.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#16/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1620:25+153m??21069.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1620:52+152m??21097.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#18/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+132m??21104.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#19/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m??21125.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#20/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+7-??21141.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site