Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain sufficient buffer . If 12581 arrive ontime then you can take fazilka intercity from old delhi too . but if it arrive late then take jan shatabdi and change to fazilka intercity at ambala

21452/Σ Varanasi-Patiala-Fazilka via NDLS . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 02 2015 (11:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1279 km  2 xfers
#1. 12581/Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 756 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 18m
#3. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manduadih/MUV
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA


2 xfers. 26 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Fazilka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express/12581
#1!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -22:30+1:09??10.06880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:31+1:2823:33+1:282m??169.03088mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4753.0
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:20+1:2201:45+1:4725m??2122.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+3:3904:20+3:505m??2316.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:10415.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+4:1211:32+4:122m??2731.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:20+4:12-??2756.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??2756.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+814:53+82m??2760.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1715:30+172m??2800.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+916:13+102m??2846.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+102m??2880.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+517:11+62m??2913.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+313m??2955.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4510m??2955.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+4818:38+482m??2963.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5018:57+522m??2983.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0219:20+1:052m??21008.065256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0419:46+1:052m??21034.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1:0820:13+1:092m??21061.058248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#20!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+1:0420:47+1:042m??21091.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??21110.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+1:0421:21+1:052m??21124.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:37+1:072m??21139.031213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#24!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5022:20+4910m??21156.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:31+1:0422:33+1:072m??21168.034207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#26|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:022m??21182.054209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1:0123:20+1:022m??21199.071210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+1:0523:37+1:052m??21216.067206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+1:0823:52+1:092m??21231.064199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0600:10+1:052m??31248.041194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#31|--|FKA•Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)•  00:55+54-??31279.0-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site