Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain sufficient buffer . If 12581 arrive ontime then you can take fazilka intercity from old delhi too . but if it arrive late then take jan shatabdi and change to fazilka intercity at ambala

21452/Σ Varanasi-Patiala-Fazilka via NDLS . ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 02 2015 (11:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1278 km  2 xfers
#1. 12581/Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 755 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 32m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 18m
#3. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manduadih/MUV
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA


2 xfers. 26 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Fazilka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manduadih - New Delhi SF Express/12581
#1!%%!%MUV»Manduadih (3 PFs)»  -22:30+15??10.06880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:31+3223:33+332m??169.02988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4751.0
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:20+2101:45+3925m??2120.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:15+1:5004:20+1:585m??2315.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations07:10415.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:2211:32+2:222m??2730.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:20+2:23-??2755.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??2755.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??2759.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+192m??2799.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1216:13+122m??2845.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??2879.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+82m??2912.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-318:20+413m??2954.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 18m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+2618:25+2810m??2954.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+3018:38+302m??2962.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3118:57+322m??2982.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+4319:20+452m??21007.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+4419:46+442m??21033.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+4620:13+472m??21060.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#20!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+3920:47+392m??21091.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+3721:06+362m??21110.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??21123.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+3321:37+332m??21138.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#24!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1922:20+1810m??21155.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+412m??21168.034207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#26|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+342m??21182.054209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+3223:20+322m??21198.071210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+3423:37+342m??21216.067206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+3523:52+362m??21230.064199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  00:08+3500:10+352m??31247.041194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#31|--|FKA•Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)•  00:55+22-??31278.0-178mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site