Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Since there are no direct trains

21453/Σ Navi Mumbai-Thane-Mumbai Chain(upto kanjur marg) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jul 02 2015 (5:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 13m  24 halts  Distance: 52 km  1 xfers
#1. 99400/Vashi-Thane Slow Local
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 23h 49m
#2. 97004/Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vashi/VSH
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Vashi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vashi-Thane Slow Local/99400
#1/==/VSH»Vashi (4 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.03517mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#2/==/SNCRSanpada (4 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??11.0418mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TUHTurbhe (4 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??13.0647mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4/==/KPHNKopar Khairane (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??16.0459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/GNSLGhansoli (2 PFs)  05:48-05:49-1m??18.0706mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/RABERabale (2 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??110.07413mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/AIRLAiroli (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??113.0448mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:03+0-??119.0-11mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local/97004 - Buffer: 23h 49m
0 intermediate stations05:510.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:51+005:52+01m??219.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/MLNDMulund (4 PFs)  05:55+005:56+01m??222.06612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/NHUNahur (2 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??224.0505mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/BNDBhandup (4 PFs)  06:01+006:02+01m??226.0566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/KJMGKanjur Marg (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??227.0545mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VKVikhroli (4 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??229.0759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/GCGhatkopar (4 PFs)  06:11+006:12+01m??233.03911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#16/==/VVHVidyavihar (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??234.0758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17/==/CLAKurla Junction (8 PFs)  06:17+006:18+01m??237.0548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18/==/SINSion (4 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??239.0769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/MTNMatunga (4 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??242.0287mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+006:29+01m??243.0317mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/PRParel (4 PFs)  06:31+006:32+01m??244.0546mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/CRDCurrey Road (2 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??246.0476mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#23/==/CHGChinchpokli (2 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??247.0687mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#24/==/BYByculla (4 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??248.0568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/SNRDSandhurst Road (4 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??250.0349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#26/==/MSDMasjid (4 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??251.0259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:48+0-??252.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site