Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21455/Σ DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 06 2015 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 21:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4110.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+72m0162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+221:01+75m01163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+35m01264.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2010m01313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+432m02355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+1:035m02432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+4010m02495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3903:12+392m02509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4204:17+422m02582.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-906:30+415m02636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10-307:12+42m02683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33-107:35+42m02707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+208:30+75m02762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+109:55+920m02823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2912:01+292m02973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+2012:57+232m021023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+4813:58+482m021113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+5115:45+4615m021173.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+531m221273.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1019:08+152m021380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45-221:46+61m021516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20-122:30+1410m021522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+291m021545.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2423:46+291m021595.022632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-2001:41-1m231637.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33+202:35+12m031692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+603:45+72m031744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1505:15+02m031813.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1006:15+52m031842.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m031883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+108:15+1725m031935.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-2209:50+42m431985.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-811:27+01m032053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m032101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+012:45+12m132136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+614:25+91m032238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1014:35+101m032244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+155m032283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 5m
58 intermediate stations00:30161.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3315:45+345m142444.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3416:21+341m042483.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3716:32+362m242489.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+3916:50+391m042507.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+4117:10+411m142528.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3917:40+401m042558.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+4318:28+432m142604.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+4418:45+442m042617.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+4419:10+442m242640.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+442m042673.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+3920:10+391m042701.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#51|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+2421:15+305m242748.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#52!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+11-142768.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site