Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:36:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:36:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21455/Σ DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 06 2015 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+519:32+72m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+721:05+135m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1723:35+2010m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3100:21+402m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:055m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3602:55+3710m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3303:12+332m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+452m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+706:20+1015m??2636.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+152m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+152m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2008:18+195m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1809:50+1220m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4012:01+592m??2972.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+1:3712:57+1:372m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0313:58+2:041m??21112.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:2515:45+1:2215m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+2:1016:55+2:111m??21272.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1:2319:08+1:252m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+5521:46+561m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+5022:30+1:0810m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+1:1823:05+1:181m??21545.074563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2923:46+1:301m??21594.043632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  00:44+4900:45+491m??31636.030457mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:4956.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:34+3902:35+391m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??31744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+2105:15+212m??31812.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+906:15+132m??31841.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+2206:45+222m??31882.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+708:05+2915m??31934.029454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1409:50+12m??31984.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+11m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09+012:10+11m??32100.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+412:45+52m??32136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+514:25+81m??32237.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+914:35+91m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+125m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+315m??32283.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:21+301m??32322.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3216:32+322m??32328.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+3516:50+351m??32346.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+3617:10+361m??32367.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+341m??32397.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+3118:28+312m??32443.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+332m??32456.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+332m??32479.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+3619:40+362m??32512.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+2520:10+241m??32540.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#51|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+2421:15+345m??32587.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#52!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+11-??32607.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site