Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21455/Σ DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 06 2015 (11:00PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+019:32+12m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+221:01+95m??1163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-122:40+25m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1110m??1313.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2600:20+282m??2355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5101:20+525m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3810m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3803:12+382m??2509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4204:17+422m??2582.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15+206:30+1715m??2636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+807:12+232m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+172m??2707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+808:30+155m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+909:55+1620m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  11:59+3612:01+362m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2912:57+312m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1015:45+915m??21173.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:0316:55+1:031m??21273.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11107.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+1019:08+132m??21380.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+421:46+61m??21516.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+722:30+1810m??21522.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+381m??21545.074563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3023:46+341m??21595.022631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40-301:41+181m??31637.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1003:45+102m??31744.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+32m??31813.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13-1806:15+22m??31842.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+906:45+92m??31883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50-408:15+1425m??31935.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1809:50+22m??31985.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3668.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32053.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-212:10+01m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43-112:45+12m??32136.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39102.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+714:25+81m??32238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+1214:35+131m??32244.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+175m??32283.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+2815:45+285m??32283.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+2716:21+281m??32322.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+3116:32+312m??32328.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)16:49+3416:50+341m??32346.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+3517:10+351m??32367.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+341m??32397.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+3218:28+322m??32443.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+342m??32456.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3519:10+352m??32479.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+3619:40+362m??32512.050558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#50|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+1621:15+205m??32587.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#51!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+10-??32607.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site