Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21455/Σ DAVANGERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 06 2015 (23:00)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2284 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12725/Siddhaganga Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+721:01+135m??1163.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1265.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2110m??1313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+382m??2356.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+1:005m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3710m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3503:12+352m??2509.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+442m??2582.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-406:30+415m??2637.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+72m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+102m??2708.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+908:30+135m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1309:55+1020m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+412m??2973.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  12:55+5712:57+592m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+1:3513:58+1:352m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:0915:45+1:0315m??21173.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:54+1:2716:55+1:281m??21273.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:11108.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:06+4519:08+502m??21381.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:37136.0
#22/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:45+3521:46+381m??21517.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:346.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+4910m??21523.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:04+5423:05+561m??21546.074561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1:0823:46+1:101m??21595.022632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5442.0
#26/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:40+4401:41+441m??31637.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+392m??31692.046428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+152m??31745.047370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+132m??31813.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+112m??31842.087332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  06:43+2006:45+202m??31883.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+408:15+1925m??31935.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#33%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  09:48-1909:50+32m??31985.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3669.0
#34|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  11:26-1211:27+01m??32054.068618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#35|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  12:09-112:10+01m??32101.064577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#36|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:43+212:45+22m??32137.062732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:39101.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:24-114:25+41m??32238.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+514:35+51m??32245.078774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+715:10+95m??32284.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Siddhaganga Intercity Express/12725 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#40!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+4115:45+415m??32284.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#41|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4016:21+411m??32323.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4316:32+432m??32329.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  16:49+4716:50+471m??32347.065752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  17:09+4817:10+481m??32368.061765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#45|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+4517:40+451m??32398.061677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#46!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:26+4618:28+462m??32444.051597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#47!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:43+4818:45+482m??32457.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+4819:10+482m??32480.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  19:38+4819:40+482m??32513.059558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#50|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)20:09+4220:10+421m??32541.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#51|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:10+3321:15+435m??32588.034640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#52!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  21:50+13-??32608.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site