Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21457/Σ TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+606:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+141m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+162m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+161m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+181m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1013:15+115m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1363.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1514:00+162m??1369.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+715:45+102m??1471.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1506.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+291m??1554.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#20|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-718:55+35m??1623.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-320:10+1615m??1673.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1920:55+192m??1725.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2221:32+232m??1765.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3421:55+352m??1794.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5022:55+502m??1863.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-301:00+112m??2915.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1501:45+151m??2971.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??21013.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+291m??21062.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-1505:40+020m??21085.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1605:48+152m??21091.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+412m??21227.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+511m??21334.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+612:50+920m??21434.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21494.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+915:42+202m??21584.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4116:20+481m??21634.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1220:55+1620m??21784.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1921:55+195m??21846.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1622:42+172m??21900.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21924.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1200:05+1015m??21971.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1601:12+182m??32025.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+352m??32098.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#45%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+3110m??32111.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3403:53+365m??32175.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+472m??32251.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#48%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4010m??32293.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+155m??32342.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2309:37+255m??32443.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+2311:04+232m??32544.053234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#52/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+9-??32607.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.