Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21457/Σ TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2284 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+306:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:39+1306:40+121m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+122m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+102m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2109:00+221m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2109:28+211m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+231m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+272m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3110:17+312m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+285m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1363.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??1369.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+302m??1471.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3516:15+352m??1506.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??1554.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#20|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+418:55+165m??1623.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1020:10+2415m??1673.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1725.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3321:32+362m??1766.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4421:55+452m??1794.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5422:55+542m??1863.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-501:00+72m??2915.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2971.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+192m??21012.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+381m??21062.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-905:40+020m??21085.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+102m??21091.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??21227.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+461m??21334.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+620m??21435.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1113:50+111m??21494.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??21584.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+401m??21634.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+220:55+620m??21785.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+175m??21846.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+172m??21900.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+162m??21924.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21971.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#43/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1501:12+162m??32025.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m??32099.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#45!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3510m??32112.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4103:53+515m??32176.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:072m??32252.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5106:10+4910m??32295.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1008:00+145m??32343.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4809:37+495m??32444.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??32545.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#52/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32608.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site