Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21457/Σ TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (6:10AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#3!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#4!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+808:02+102m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+122m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#7!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+191m??1240.063765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2610:07+262m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3010:17+302m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??1363.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+152m??1369.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#15|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1471.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#16|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1506.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1516:50+161m??1554.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#18|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1418:55+25m??1623.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1415m??1673.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m??1725.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+362m??1765.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1794.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1863.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+82m??2915.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+901:45+91m??2971.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+602:30+72m??21012.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1503:10+241m??21062.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??21085.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+142m??21091.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+342m??21227.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5508:55+591m??21334.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+212:50+420m??21435.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??21494.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#34/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+115:42+102m??21584.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+571m??21634.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+1020m??21785.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21846.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21900.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+152m??21924.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+515m??21971.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??32026.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#42%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??32098.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#43!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??32112.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1803:53+325m??32176.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+532m??32252.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#46%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4410m??32294.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??32343.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#48/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1609:37+165m??32444.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#49/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??32545.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#50/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32607.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site