Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21457/Σ TATA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (06:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1406:40+131m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+142m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1307:35+141m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1208:02+132m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+132m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+211m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2009:28+201m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari)/18112 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+145m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??1363.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+172m??1369.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+915:45+132m??1471.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2016:15+202m??1506.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+2916:50+291m??1554.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#20|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-818:55+55m??1623.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-120:10+1515m??1673.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1725.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+212m??1766.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+362m??1794.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??1863.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#26/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58+101:00+92m??2915.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1301:45+131m??2971.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#28/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??21013.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#29/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+341m??21062.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:20-605:40+020m??21085.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1505:48+142m??21091.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+352m??21227.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0008:55+1:031m??21335.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+912:50+820m??21435.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1613:50+171m??21494.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+1215:42+242m??21584.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5016:20+581m??21635.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+920:55+1120m??21785.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+145m??21846.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#40/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+132m??21900.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+112m??21924.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+615m??21971.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#43/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??32026.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#44%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+362m??32099.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#45%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2810m??32112.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:53+355m??32175.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#47%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+452m??32251.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#48%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:10+4010m??32294.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??32342.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4109:37+425m??32444.071 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4311:04+432m??32545.053 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#52/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??32607.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site