Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jehanabad- taregna- Patna. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH. But quota is less from Jaipur for Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed than you have many local trains from Gaya for Patna.]

21458/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 07 2015 (8:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1006:13+102m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1207:03+125m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1508:51+136m??1215.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+711:45+615m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+52m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3114:14+312m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+4514:38+452m??1593.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5415:40+5025m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4516:55+5210m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:2720:05+1:4210m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:5322:45+3:0310m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:5002:55+2:5110m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+2:5105:53+2:555m??21425.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)/13244 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+2007:35+265m??21425.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  07:52+3107:54+312m??21445.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  08:03+3108:05+312m??21456.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  08:10+2908:12+292m??21460.05876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  08:25+3408:27+342m??21472.08066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  08:35+3508:37+352m??21483.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+342m??21488.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+352m??21493.02860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+352m??21497.01556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  09:13+3509:15+352m??21499.02556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#25/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+18-??21517.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site