Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jehanabad- taregna- Patna. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH. But quota is less from Jaipur for Gaya-Dhanbad-HWH.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed than you have many local trains from Gaya for Patna.]

21458/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 07 2015 (08:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 13244/Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1406:13+142m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1207:03+165m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:51+176m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+611:45+415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-113:10+02m??1469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+4214:14+422m??1565.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+482m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5315:40+4525m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:55+1:0510m??1642.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:0520:05+3:1210m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0722:45+4:1410m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:0702:55+4:0710m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:53206.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:3005:53+3:295m??21426.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved)/13244 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:30+707:35+115m??21426.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  07:52+1707:54+182m??21446.07392mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+182m??21457.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  08:10+1908:12+182m??21461.05876mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+182m??21473.08066mECRJehanabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  08:35+1908:37+182m??21484.03163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  08:46+1708:48+172m??21489.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+192m??21494.02860mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??21498.01556mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#24/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??21500.02556mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#25/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+2-??21518.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.