Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jehanabad- taregna- Patna. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Gaya. But quota is less from Jaipur for Gaya.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed than you have next local trains at 9:30am from Gaya for Patna.]

21459/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna [Catch 2nd train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 07 2015 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 63246/Gaya - Patna MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+135m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+508:51+46m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+411:45+515m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-213:10+02m??1469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+262m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+3014:38+302m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+3615:40+3225m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4116:55+4310m??1642.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:4320:05+2:0010m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2122:45+3:2810m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3402:55+3:3810m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:4105:53+3:415m??21425.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Patna MEMU/63246
0 intermediate stations-5:-530.0
#15/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:30+13??21425.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  08:42+1508:43+151m??21435.050106mECRChakand, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  08:55+1108:56+121m??21445.04792mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  09:10+1209:11+121m??21456.04981mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  09:16+1409:17+141m??21460.05176mECRTehta, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  09:32+1709:34+172m??21472.05466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/KRONKarona Halt (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??21477.06163mECRKorauna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  09:46+1609:47+161m??21483.04763mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  09:53+1909:55+192m??21488.05464mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  10:01+2110:02+211m??21493.03760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  10:08+2410:09+241m??21497.0756mECRPothahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#26/==/JTDMJatdumri Halt (2 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??21497.02255mECRNational Highway 22, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  10:19+2510:20+261m??21499.09656mECR804453, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28/==/PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21505.02358mECRMahbano, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21507.04254mECRPatna Gaya Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  10:36+2610:37+261m??21511.0755mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#31/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  11:30-10-??21517.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site