Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:52:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Fastest Link which Joins North to South

2146/Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 19 2012 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 3475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 630 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2845 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express/12446 - Buffer: 13m
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  19:38+619:40+92m110.029662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  19:55+819:57+82m117.052596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  20:50+1121:00+1310m1153.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:05+2522:07+262m21129.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m11152.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:32+1600:35+183m22265.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2801:35+3010m12317.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+345m22431.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:082m22540.047235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:50+1:19-52630.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  -10:55+152630.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#12/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  15:20+3915:30+3910m221088.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2518m121615.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#14/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+85m731961.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m732024.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+185m132304.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4811:12+512m132464.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4412:42+4810m132540.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m132600.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+312m232790.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m232853.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m132986.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m333075.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+622:45+115m633161.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1323:25+142m133194.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m143268.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#27/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1601:50+192m143326.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m143410.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#29/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  04:55-3-143475.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site