Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Danapur- Patna- Rajendra Nagar- Patna Saheb- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- PAWAPURI Road- Nalanda- Rajgir. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Mughal Sarai or Gaya But quota is less from Jaipur for Mughal Sarai or Gaya.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed then you have many trains from Mughal Sarai for Patna like Mumbai-Patna, Poorva, Bangalore-Patna, etc.]

21460/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna-Pawapuri- Nalanda- Rajgir [Catch 2nd train at Mugha Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 07 2015 (9:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:13+132m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1507:03+155m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1608:51+166m??1215.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+811:45+815m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3814:14+382m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5314:38+532m??1593.042175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+5815:40+5525m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4616:55+5010m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0120:05+2:1810m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4222:45+3:5210m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4802:55+3:4810m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:45+1:1510m??21220.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:1904:38+1:212m??21278.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:2804:49+1:312m??21294.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:3705:08+1:442m??21314.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5505:24+1:552m??21330.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:02+2:032m??21382.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1406:22+2:152m??21404.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:3406:39+2:362m??21422.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4006:50+2:412m??21425.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+2:3807:25+2:4720m??21431.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0007:34+3:002m??21434.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:0707:44+3:082m??21441.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  07:54+3:1907:56+3:202m??21454.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:2408:07+3:252m??21462.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:2608:32+3:262m??21477.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:3608:43+3:372m??21488.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+3:3208:54+3:372m??21493.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+3:3609:15+3:392m??21507.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+3:3409:27+3:382m??21512.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+3:5609:37+4:022m??21519.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:4409:46+3:442m??21524.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+3:42-??21530.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site