Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Danapur- Patna- Rajendra Nagar- Patna Saheb- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- PAWAPURI Road- Nalanda- Rajgir. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Mughal Sarai or Gaya But quota is less from Jaipur for Mughal Sarai or Gaya.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed then you have many trains from Mughal Sarai for Patna like Mumbai-Patna, Poorva, Bangalore-Patna, etc.]

21460/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna-Pawapuri- Nalanda- Rajgir [Catch 2nd train at Mugha Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 07 2015 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1531 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1606:13+162m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+1407:03+135m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+708:51+66m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+511:45+415m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08-313:10+02m??1469.094284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+2614:14+262m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+3114:38+312m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+3615:40+3125m??1619.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+4116:55+4410m??1642.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0220:05+2:1810m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3822:45+3:4510m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:4702:55+3:5010m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:2403:45+1:2510m??21220.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+1:3504:38+1:362m??21278.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+1:4204:49+1:432m??21294.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4505:08+1:462m??21314.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+1:5105:24+1:522m??21330.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:0506:02+2:062m??21382.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1706:22+2:202m??21404.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+2:4206:39+2:482m??21422.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+2:4906:50+2:512m??21425.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+2:5507:25+3:0520m??21431.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:0607:34+3:072m??21434.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:2107:44+3:222m??21441.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:3607:56+3:392m??21454.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4408:07+3:472m??21462.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3:4908:32+3:502m??21477.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+3:5508:43+4:022m??21487.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:0508:54+4:082m??21492.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:1109:15+4:162m??21506.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:1409:27+4:172m??21514.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3209:37+4:352m??21519.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21524.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#35%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:17-??21531.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site