Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:09:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- nagaur- Degana- Jaipur- Agra Fort- tundla- Kanpur- Allahabad- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Danapur- Patna- Rajendra Nagar- Patna Saheb- Bakhtiyarpur- Bihar Sariff- PAWAPURI Road- Nalanda- Rajgir. [NOTE 1: available seats if you book from BKN- Degana to Mughal Sarai or Gaya But quota is less from Jaipur for Mughal Sarai or Gaya.] [NOTE 2: if 2nd train gets missed then you have many trains from Mughal Sarai for Patna like Mumbai-Patna, Poorva, Bangalore-Patna, etc.]

21460/Σ degana-Jaipur to Patna-Pawapuri- Nalanda- Rajgir [Catch 2nd train at Mugha Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 07 2015 (09:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 1530 km  1 xfers
#1. 12495/Pratap SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1220 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratap SF Express/12495
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:20+3??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  06:58+2007:03+195m??1116.058296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2408:51+206m??1215.062340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:39163.0
#5%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+511:45+615m??1378.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#6%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+313:10+32m??1469.094283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0296.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+5114:14+512m??1565.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  14:36+5814:38+1:042m??1593.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)15:15+1:2015:40+1:1825m??1619.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:1916:55+1:2410m??1642.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+3:3220:05+3:3510m??1873.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:2322:45+5:3410m??11067.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:2202:55+5:1910m??21220.07184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:3303:45+2:3410m??21220.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:0004:38+3:042m??21278.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:1004:49+3:112m??21294.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:1805:08+3:212m??21314.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:1905:24+3:192m??21330.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4006:02+3:322m??21382.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4006:22+3:412m??21404.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:5606:39+4:042m??21422.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:1106:50+4:162m??21425.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+4:1807:25+4:3020m??21431.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:3807:34+4:392m??21434.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m??21441.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:5307:56+4:462m??21454.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:5708:07+4:582m??21462.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+5:1208:32+5:122m??21477.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+5:0708:43+5:102m??21488.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+5:1008:54+5:152m??21493.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:1509:15+5:172m??21507.03555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+5:1809:27+5:232m??21512.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1909:37+5:282m??21519.04364mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??21524.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:31-??21530.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site