Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21461/Σ VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+020m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1406:40+131m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+142m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1307:35+141m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1208:02+132m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1308:20+132m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+211m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2009:28+201m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2113:15+235m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2313:50+241m??1363.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+162m??1471.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#17|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+402m??1623.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3919:15+1:0310m??1673.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+542m??1725.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5220:55+522m??1766.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0021:25+1:002m??1794.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:142m??1820.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2122:10+1:212m??1863.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+1100:15+185m??2902.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+901:00+153m??2939.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3510m??21052.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5306:35+1:1110m??21239.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4208:50+433m??21323.052 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+332m??21434.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+335m??21476.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3215:20+3610m??21661.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+55m??21784.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1210m??21967.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+2922:35+292m??22035.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??22129.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3701:30+4010m??32213.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#37/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5002:42+505m??32303.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4703:34+472m??32366.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4704:15+5010m??32402.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1508:15+232m??32572.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+382m??32652.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+18-??32728.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site