Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21461/Σ VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (19:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+606:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+141m??167.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+162m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+161m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1408:02+142m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1809:28+181m??1240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2810:17+282m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:00+235m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+165m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+171m??1363.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+615:45+72m??1471.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#17|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+332m??1623.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3419:15+5710m??1673.054455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m??1725.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4620:55+462m??1765.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+512m??1794.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5621:45+1:032m??1820.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0522:10+1:052m??1863.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+75m??2902.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+53m??2939.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2110m??21052.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+4606:35+1:0310m??21239.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+413m??21323.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+302m??21434.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+285m??21477.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2415:20+3010m??21661.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-618:15+45m??21784.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+821:30+1510m??21968.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+3422:35+342m??22035.083339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??22129.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2701:30+2810m??32213.081417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#37%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+4102:42+415m??32304.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#38%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+4203:34+422m??32367.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+4404:15+4410m??32402.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#40/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m??32572.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+442m??32653.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+27-??32728.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.