Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21461/Σ VARANASI EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 07 2015 (7:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#3!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+92m??195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#4!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+907:35+101m??1128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+112m??1151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#6!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+122m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#7!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m??1210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#8|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+191m??1240.063765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2710:07+272m??1279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3110:17+302m??1285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:00+265m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+325m??1324.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1363.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m??1471.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13152.0
#15|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+342m??1623.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3219:15+4910m??1673.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1725.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m??1765.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5121:25+522m??1794.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+1:022m??1820.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1022:10+1:102m??1863.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)00:10+000:15+85m??2902.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m??2939.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m??21052.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3706:35+1:0010m??21239.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+383m??21323.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2411:00+292m??21434.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+345m??21477.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2615:20+3110m??21661.044209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-318:15+35m??21784.059309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+521:30+1310m??21968.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??22035.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0894.0
#33%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:43+4923:45+492m??22129.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3301:30+4110m??32213.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:37+5102:42+515m??32303.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:32+5203:34+512m??32366.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+5004:15+4810m??32402.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:58170.0
#38%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+212m??32572.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:23+4709:25+472m??32652.02987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3576.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??32728.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site