Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For commuters making travel on short-notice trips to ottapalam and palakkad after 5pm from TVC the 16342 TVC-GUV linked with 16188 ERS-KIK at TCR can be a good option with not much loss of time for travel i general coach.

21463/Σ Evening-TVC-Ottapalam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by reghuram2010  Jul 10 2015 (05:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 798 km  1 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 33m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 52m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1718:05+171m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+2118:16+211m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+2318:20+241m??156.03620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+2318:38+243m??165.09916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??181.0423mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:04+3019:05+311m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+391m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+482m??1149.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+5120:22+521m??1162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+5420:34+541m??1173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+5620:46+561m??1183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+3621:40+365m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:03+4222:05+422m??1226.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:14+4422:15+461m??1235.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:29+4922:30+501m??1250.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:37+5322:38+541m??1257.05719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#20/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:03+5223:06+523m??1280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3923:55+393m??1280.01122mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+521m??2297.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+271m??2324.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+275m??2355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#25/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2702:55+281m??2405.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3003:10+305m??2411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+362m??2462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2904:55+4510m??2512.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#29%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:30+481m??2550.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+4705:45+471m??2562.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4306:10+433m??2577.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#32%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+4206:45+431m??2616.05188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+4207:25+431m??2649.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#34/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40+4007:50+4710m??2653.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#35!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5808:20+581m??2685.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5608:45+572m??2703.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#37|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5609:15+561m??2733.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#38|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0009:40+1:085m??2757.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#39|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:15+1:035m??2780.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#40|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0210:32+1:031m??2787.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#41!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+6-??2798.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site