Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Short-notice commuters from far eastern part of kollam, pathanamthitta districts can have a fast transit option to reach palakkad. First take a superfast bus to KYJ from PTA around 11.30 and reach KYJ by 12.45. Buffer time around 20 mts and catch 56382 KYJ-ERS passenger and get down at ALLP at 13.50 and buffer for 1hr and catch 16307 Allp-Can exp at 14.55 and get down at SRR ar 19.10 and buffer for 25 mts and catch 12602 MAQ-MAS exp and reach PGT at 20.25.

21464/Σ pathanamthitta-palakkad-multi modal transit ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by reghuram2010  Jul 10 2015 (05:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 789 km  2 xfers
#1. 56382/Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16307/Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 164 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#3. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Kayamkulam Junction/KYJ
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 31 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kayamkulam Ernakulam Passenger(via Alappuzha) (UnReserved)/56382
#1/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+15??10.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/==/CHPDCheppad Halt (3 PFs)  13:06+2113:07+221m??18.03710mSRCheppad Railway Station Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  13:16+2113:17+251m??113.0819mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4%==%TZHTakazhi (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??125.0193mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  13:45+1913:46+231m??131.0767mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/--/PNPRPunnapura (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??136.0478mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+302m??143.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express/16307
0 intermediate stations09:580.0
#8/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+17??143.0688mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:11+2215:12+261m??167.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  15:23+2815:24+331m??177.0317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  16:10+2016:15+285m??1100.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:23+3116:25+312m??1103.0639mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:41+3616:43+362m??1120.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  16:52+3816:53+381m??1129.07017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  17:06+4017:07+411m??1144.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  17:15+4217:16+421m??1151.06119mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  17:26+4617:27+471m??1161.06213mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:40+5117:43+503m??1174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:05+5118:06+511m??1191.02541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#20/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+3718:50+385m??1207.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2710m??1207.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??1220.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+225m??1251.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+242m??1301.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1922:30+202m??1345.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+205m??1395.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1800:25+193m??2454.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+162m??2575.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1303:15+142m??2659.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2003:35+202m??2684.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+2604:05+262m??2720.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+2704:30+272m??2747.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2784.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+7-??2789.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site