Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Khandwa- malkapur- Akola- washim- hingoli- Purna- Nanded.

21466/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola [Catch 2nd train at Itarsi Jn,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2015 (18:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  21 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 677 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+28??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4114:32+405m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4215:27+442m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m??2823.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12422 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+3:4012:45+3:505m??21159.071329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4:2115:25+4:295m??21342.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13167.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:38+3:4917:40+3:492m??21509.063252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:05+3:3319:15+3:4310m??21598.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  20:29+3:4520:30+3:461m??21677.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:09+3:4921:10+3:491m??21725.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#23|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)22:30+3:4022:40+4:0110m??21806.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:45+3:24-??21836.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site