Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 3133 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+52??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:1414:32+1:125m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:1615:27+1:182m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:085m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??1495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??2544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??2546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??2724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??2822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??2913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??21158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 11h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:40+2:035m??21158.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:5200:15+1:515m??31341.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5101:10+1:522m??31410.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:5802:05+2:0010m??31465.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:1204:25+2:173m??31649.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:1505:20+2:172m??31722.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:4406:45+2:032m??31773.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:1708:35+2:153m??31854.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:3709:30+2:395m??31889.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+3:0413:02+3:142m??32092.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:5315:05+2:595m??32168.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:2917:22+2:322m??32279.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:4618:38+2:562m??32358.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:4019:40+2:4310m??32404.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:3720:52+2:392m??32464.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:5121:42+2:522m??32519.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:2422:26+3:242m??32574.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:2923:10+3:292m??32623.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:5523:40+2:562m??32655.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:50+3:1710m??42717.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:1701:30+3:172m??42764.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:1601:55+3:162m??42787.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:1602:05+3:152m??42797.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:1502:25+3:172m??42817.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:1902:35+3:182m??42828.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:2303:05+3:235m??42850.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1603:30+3:162m??42871.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:2303:50+3:232m??42893.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:3404:05+3:352m??42915.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:1604:45+3:185m??42939.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:2005:05+3:202m??42949.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:2805:20+3:282m??42964.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:2805:40+3:292m??42981.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:2606:00+3:272m??42996.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:3406:20+3:332m??43014.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3:0507:15+3:1810m??43026.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:3407:50+3:333m??43059.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:3808:50+3:382m??43113.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:59-??43133.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site