Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 4865 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+37010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1:0514:32+1:035m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:27+1:092m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m11495.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m521158.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
334 intermediate stations10:501733.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1421:40+1:175m242891.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0600:15+1:055m353074.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0601:10+1:082m153143.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:1302:05+1:1410m553198.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2504:25+1:313m353382.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:3205:20+1:332m353455.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5906:45+1:172m053506.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2808:35+1:263m653587.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4809:30+1:505m753622.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:0213:02+2:112m153824.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0115:05+2:095m153900.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:572m154011.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0218:38+2:162m154090.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1719:40+2:2010m254136.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0920:52+2:112m154196.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5921:42+1:592m054251.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:1322:26+2:132m154306.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:1223:10+2:132m154355.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:0123:40+2:012m154387.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:2400:50+2:2910m164449.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:2301:30+2:232m064496.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:2401:55+2:242m064519.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:2502:05+2:242m064529.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2502:25+2:262m064549.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:312m264560.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:3303:05+2:345m364582.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3003:30+2:302m064603.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:3203:50+2:322m164625.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:4204:05+2:422m264647.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:2704:45+2:295m164671.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3105:05+2:312m064681.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:3605:20+2:362m164696.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:3305:40+2:342m064713.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:3206:00+2:342m064728.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3806:20+2:382m264746.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+2:1307:15+2:2410m364758.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:4007:50+2:403m164791.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:3808:50+2:392m164845.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:05-364865.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site