Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 4866 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 0
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:00 +5 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+28010.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+4114:32+405m0148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+4215:27+442m01123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m01199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+5317:57+532m01285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5718:12+581m01302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0418:46+1:051m01350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4310m51404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5421:15+5120m41422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:12+1:342m11495.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5200:17+512m02544.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:0501:02+1:1932m102546.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4103:55+1:3910m12724.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:5305:05+1:545m52822.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:5106:35+1:5410m12913.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:45+1:3510m521158.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
328 intermediate stations10:501733.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m242891.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m353074.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m153143.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m553198.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m353382.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:4105:20+3:432m353455.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0706:45+3:262m053506.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3408:35+3:323m653587.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5909:30+4:025m753622.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:3513:02+4:452m153825.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:2515:05+4:285m153901.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3817:22+3:422m154012.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3418:38+3:402m154091.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5819:40+4:0010m254137.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5620:52+3:582m154197.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1621:42+4:182m054252.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4122:26+4:412m154307.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:4223:10+4:412m154356.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2523:40+4:292m154388.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:2900:50+4:3410m164450.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:4201:30+4:422m064497.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3301:55+4:332m064520.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:3102:05+4:302m064530.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:3602:25+4:362m064550.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3502:35+4:342m264561.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3903:05+4:395m364583.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:4003:30+4:352m064604.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:3803:50+4:392m164626.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:4204:05+4:442m264648.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:3904:45+4:415m164672.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:3405:05+4:342m064682.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:4105:20+4:412m164697.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3805:40+4:392m064714.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:4006:00+4:422m064729.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:4306:20+4:422m264747.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:2807:15+4:5010m364759.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:0307:50+4:593m164792.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:0608:50+5:062m164846.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:26-364866.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site