Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 13 2015 (6:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+814:32+75m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:27+122m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+525m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 11h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??21159.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??31342.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??31411.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??31466.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??31650.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31723.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??31774.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??31855.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??31890.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??32093.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??32169.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32280.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32359.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32405.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32465.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32520.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??32575.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??32624.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??32656.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??42718.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??42765.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??42788.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??42798.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??42818.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??42829.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??42851.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??42872.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??42894.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??42916.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??42940.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??42950.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??42965.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??42982.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??42997.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??43015.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??43027.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??43060.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??43114.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??43134.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site