Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- Kalyan- Panvel- Ratnagiri- Madgaon- Mangalore- Kozhikode- Shoranur- Ernakulam.

21467/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Madgaon-Mangalore-Kozhikode [Catch 2nd train 12618 at Itarsi,M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 13 2015 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 3134 km  1 xfers
#1. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 11h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#2/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+145m??148.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#3/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2015:27+202m??1123.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1616:55+245m??1199.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+472m??1285.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1302.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+5818:46+591m??1350.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3420:12+4010m??1404.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4421:15+3920m??1422.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#10!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:12+1:212m??1495.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#11!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:022m??2545.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2201:02+1:3132m??2548.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:5803:55+1:5610m??2725.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:1905:05+2:235m??2823.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:2006:35+2:2410m??2914.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:45+2:1910m??21159.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 11h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:3621:40+3:405m??21159.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:4000:15+3:405m??31342.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:4101:10+3:412m??31411.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:4402:05+3:4510m??31466.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+4:0404:25+4:093m??31650.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+4:0705:20+4:102m??31723.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:4306:45+4:022m??31774.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4:1108:35+4:083m??31855.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:3409:30+4:375m??31890.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#26|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:02+5:202m??32093.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#27|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:4515:05+4:505m??32169.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3717:22+4:402m??32280.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#29|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0018:38+3:562m??32359.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#30|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:40+4:3910m??32405.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+5:0420:52+5:052m??32465.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:5921:42+5:002m??32520.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#33|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:5422:26+4:542m??32575.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+5:1623:10+5:172m??32624.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0323:40+5:062m??32656.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+5:0400:50+5:0310m??42718.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+5:0901:30+5:092m??42765.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+5:1001:55+5:102m??42788.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+5:0802:05+5:072m??42798.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:1202:25+5:132m??42818.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+5:1102:35+5:102m??42829.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0603:05+5:065m??42851.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+5:1703:30+5:112m??42872.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+5:2103:50+5:212m??42894.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+5:1304:05+5:142m??42916.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1604:45+5:185m??42940.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+5:0905:05+5:082m??42950.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+5:2005:20+5:202m??42965.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:212m??42982.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5:1406:00+5:152m??42997.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+5:1606:20+5:162m??43015.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5907:15+5:2310m??43027.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:1507:50+5:123m??43060.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:2408:50+5:242m??43114.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#55/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:44-??43134.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site