Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Chandil- purulia- Asansol- jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih- Jhajha- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur- Sahibganj- Barharwa- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri {Alight here for Siliguri, Darjeeling} - New Bongaigoan- Kamakhya (Guwahati).

21472/Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bhagalpur-Barsoi-KishanGanj- Darjeeling- Guwahati [Catch 2nd train 15619/Gaya-Kamakhya at Kiul] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 16 2015 (08:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1448 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 8m
#2. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 1
 M     
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+1110.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+608:32+61m0111.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+52m0135.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1109:38+121m0157.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+162m3189.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1810:43+191m01128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+611:34+121m01160.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+2112:15+1120m31165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+242m31190.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m11205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+211m11222.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1913:39+202m21247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1614:06+172m01276.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2614:28+261m01301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3315:05+353m01320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3815:17+401m01331.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+441m01346.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m01355.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+4615:47+471m01360.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4915:55+502m01366.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:04+4916:06+502m01373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619 - Buffer: 7m
75 intermediate stations00:01133.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+3016:12+195m02506.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#23%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+3116:43+321m02529.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+2517:27+335m02551.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#25%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+285m02604.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#26%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+2620:35+285m12678.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#27%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2221:42+252m22733.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+1822:19+192m22751.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+023:35+1215m02786.07631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+4300:48+432m23876.07437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+4801:40+475m13934.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3203:50+3420m131021.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5106:20+1:395m031147.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+1:4606:42+1:455m031165.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:512m031244.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1:3909:00+1:3810m031272.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+5509:52+552m031323.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#38!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+1:22-031448.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site