Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Chandil- purulia- Asansol- jamtara- Madhupur- Jasidih- Jhajha- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur- Sahibganj- Barharwa- Malda- Barsoi- KishanGanj- New Jalpaiguri {Alight here for Siliguri, Darjeeling} - New Bongaigoan- Kamakhya (Guwahati).

21472/Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bhagalpur-Barsoi-KishanGanj- Darjeeling- Guwahati [Catch 2nd train 15619/Gaya-Kamakhya at Kiul] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jul 16 2015 (8:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1315 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 8m
#2. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 18m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+2??10.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??135.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+909:38+101m??157.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??189.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1910:43+201m??1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+811:34+131m??1160.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1112:15+1020m??1165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??1190.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2112:55+211m??1205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+1813:14+191m??1222.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1813:39+192m??1247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1414:06+152m??1276.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+1614:28+171m??1301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+1915:05+203m??1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+2515:17+271m??1331.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+331m??1346.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+341m??1360.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3615:47+391m??1367.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+432m??1368.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:04+4316:06+452m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619 - Buffer: 8m
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+616:12+125m??1373.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#23|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+1216:43+141m??1396.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#24|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1117:27+235m??1418.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#25|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+2418:50+385m??1471.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#26|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+4020:35+465m??1545.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#27|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4321:42+442m??1600.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3722:19+372m??1618.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1523:35+1515m??1653.07631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+3500:48+352m??2743.07437mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+3801:40+375m??2801.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1703:50+1220m??2888.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2306:20+305m??21014.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3506:42+345m??21032.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+4007:45+402m??21111.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2009:00+2510m??21139.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+2409:52+252m??21190.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38125.0
#38!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+2-??21315.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site