Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 06:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin to Puri chain via Raipur

21473/Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-Puri PrabhuJagannath ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jul 17 2015 (8:48PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  

1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2023:25+2410m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:55+106:05+1110m??2812.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1707:11+172m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+808:20+132m??2938.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1409:00+145m??2979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+2209:39+252m??21031.045618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+012:15+1920m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+2412:53+242m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1710m??21243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+117:15+315m??21243.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+272m??21297.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+3218:30+322m??21327.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:50+3218:52+332m??21348.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+2419:15+242m??21360.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+2819:37+282m??21389.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+215m??21412.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+2721:15+3625m??21445.067210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+4221:35+422m??21465.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+4722:10+495m??21508.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+5422:45+552m??21551.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+5822:57+582m??21565.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0023:15+1:025m??21585.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+4300:30+4410m??31627.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??31629.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+5101:35+512m??31698.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#28%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:07+1:022m??31745.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#29%==%ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+603:52+92m??31784.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30%==%TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+1104:06+111m??31796.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+1204:45+925m??31802.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+2205:35+222m??31854.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4006:35+415m??31912.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+3407:07+342m??31933.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+3407:25+335m??31940.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+3008:00+315m??31958.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+15-??32002.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site