Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin to Puri chain via Raipur

21473/Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-Puri PrabhuJagannath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jul 17 2015 (20:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+39??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:4123:25+1:4310m??1403.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+2:0502:40+2:055m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4410m??2813.055385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+1:5007:11+1:502m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4208:20+1:432m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4809:00+1:475m??2979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+1:5809:39+2:002m??21031.045618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+1:3412:15+1:4120m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+1:5912:53+2:002m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:5414:15+1:5310m??21243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:15+815m??21243.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+452m??21297.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5318:30+532m??21327.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:50+5518:52+572m??21348.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+4819:15+482m??21360.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+5319:37+532m??21389.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+4420:15+475m??21412.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+5321:15+1:0225m??21445.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21465.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:1322:10+1:165m??21508.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:2222:45+1:232m??21551.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:2622:57+1:272m??21565.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:15+1:325m??21585.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0900:30+1:0910m??31627.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:37+292m??31629.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1301:35+1:132m??31698.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#28%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:2002:07+1:202m??31745.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+2503:52+272m??31784.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+2804:06+291m??31796.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+3204:45+2625m??31802.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+4605:35+462m??31854.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:2006:35+1:205m??31912.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:1807:07+1:182m??31933.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:25+1:085m??31940.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:0708:00+1:075m??31958.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+47-??32002.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site