Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin to Puri chain via Raipur

21473/Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-Puri PrabhuJagannath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jul 17 2015 (20:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 2003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+3723:25+4010m??1403.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35+4602:40+465m??2626.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55+2106:05+2510m??2813.055385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09+3407:11+352m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+272m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+325m??2979.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37+4109:39+422m??21031.045618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55+2212:15+3020m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51+4112:53+412m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2414:15+2610m??21243.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+917:15+915m??21243.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4218:05+452m??21297.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5418:30+552m??21327.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5718:52+592m??21348.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#16!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5319:15+532m??21360.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21389.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5420:15+565m??21412.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0121:15+1:1225m??21446.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m??21466.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#21%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2522:10+1:275m??21509.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#22%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:3022:45+1:312m??21552.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#23%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3622:57+1:382m??21566.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4223:15+1:445m??21585.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:30+1:2310m??31628.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??31630.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#27!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3601:35+1:372m??31699.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#28!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0002:07+2:002m??31746.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#29/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+5003:52+522m??31785.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+5404:06+551m??31797.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+5704:45+5225m??31803.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1805:35+1:182m??31855.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m??31913.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m??31934.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m??31940.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:3908:00+1:395m??31959.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:22-??32003.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site