Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2148/Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (11:16PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+608:06+71m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1008:52+112m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+909:27+92m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1810:28+22m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+710:50+75m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0613:55+1:075m??1217.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:3514:35+1:372m??1270.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4215:05+1:442m??1310.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:4216:30+1:435m??1356.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:2117:30+1:222m??1418.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#13/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2118:20+1:222m??1484.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:2619:22+1:1912m??1509.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#15%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3519:50+1:372m??1541.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#16%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4620:35+1:502m??1598.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3921:10+1:442m??1623.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5321:30+1:542m??1656.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5421:50+1:572m??1671.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#20%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5923:38+1:012m??1715.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5700:20+5710m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4700:44+472m??2747.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+5201:55+5610m??2801.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5802:40+582m??2829.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1604:05+1:165m??2919.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2904:36+1:302m??2947.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:3904:58+1:412m??2977.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:3105:40+1:315m??21007.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:232m??21037.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:57-??21071.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site