Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2148/Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (23:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 854 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1307:23+132m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+908:06+101m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+1508:52+142m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+1109:27+112m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1710:28+22m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+810:50+85m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5613:55+585m??1217.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:2314:35+1:242m??1270.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:3415:05+1:342m??1310.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0316:30+1:065m??1356.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:1817:30+1:182m??1418.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#13/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2918:20+1:302m??1484.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2019:22+1:4412m??1509.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#15%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:0319:50+2:052m??1541.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#16%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1420:35+2:162m??1598.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#17%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:0821:10+2:132m??1623.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#18%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:2421:30+2:252m??1656.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:2721:50+2:282m??1671.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#20%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:2723:38+1:282m??1715.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:20+1:4010m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#22/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:0700:44+2:082m??2747.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:3301:55+2:4010m??2801.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#24/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:3702:40+2:382m??2830.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:1304:05+3:155m??2919.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+3:2404:36+3:242m??2947.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+3:2604:58+3:272m??2977.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+3:2905:40+3:305m??21007.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2706:10+3:292m??21037.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#30/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+3:14-??21071.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site