Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To tiruchendur...from trivandrum with the least buffer possible

21482/Σ Trivandrum-Tiruchendur Expresschain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surya  Jul 19 2015 (7:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:10+310m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+811:23+82m??1184.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+1611:46+162m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1012:55+102m??1289.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:46+212m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1210m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??1627.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-723:12+32m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-303:00+110m??21078.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-1209:20+35m??21456.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+142m??21580.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-712:55+22m??21664.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??21785.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2010m??21844.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m??21894.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2517:20+263m??21945.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3218:30+355m??22001.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4019:45+403m??22076.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:36+482m??22131.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+285m??22150.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+4922:40+513m??22208.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+5223:25+522m??22251.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4900:06+493m??32292.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  01:20+3501:25+355m??32356.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#29/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??32422.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+15-??32499.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express/16105 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1106:20+235m??32499.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#32|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+2806:38+281m??32520.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#33|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+2806:52+291m??32528.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+2807:07+301m??32538.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??32546.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:23+311m??32551.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??32553.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#38|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-12-??32561.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site