Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To tiruchendur...from trivandrum with the least buffer possible

21482/Σ Trivandrum-Tiruchendur Expresschain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surya  Jul 19 2015 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2561 km  1 xfers
#1. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+2108:46+212m??147.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1210:10+1310m??1111.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+711:00+95m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1811:23+182m??1184.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#6/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+272m??1216.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??1289.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+282m??1339.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2813:46+292m??1357.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2215:15+2610m??1419.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+720m??1627.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+523:12+152m??1871.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m??21078.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+475m??21456.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5511:20+562m??21580.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3612:55+402m??21665.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:20+1:113m??21785.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:40+1:0310m??21844.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0416:25+1:042m??21895.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5917:20+1:003m??21945.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:30+1:035m??22001.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1:1719:45+1:403m??22076.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+1:5720:36+1:572m??22131.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1:2921:40+1:325m??22150.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5222:40+1:573m??22208.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2:0723:25+2:102m??22251.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+2:2200:06+2:233m??32292.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  01:20+2:1101:25+2:115m??32356.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#29/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??32422.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#30/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:32-??32499.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express/16105 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#31/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+265m??32499.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+3006:38+301m??32515.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+3306:52+351m??32528.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#34|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+3607:07+361m??32538.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??32546.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#36|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+3707:23+381m??32551.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??32553.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#38|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-6-??32561.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site