Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train catch second train at ARSIKERE JN

21483/Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AHMEDABAD-BME(RAJASTHAN) AC-EXPRES ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 21 2015 (08:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+242m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+155m??1168.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+272m??1328.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25+1419:35+4410m??1472.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+5621:10+1:1210m??1530.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#10|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0022:30+1:012m??1597.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:012m??1624.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+2710m??2721.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+404:00+910m??2831.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+1508:15+2910m??21093.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+212m??21157.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3111:03+283m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+1910m??21273.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+2313:53+242m??21394.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+715:35+105m??21489.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+201m??21538.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1817:23+205m??21618.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:57+1917:58+201m??21654.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-419:55+1125m??21718.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??21724.04755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#25!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+292m??21787.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:53+3121:55+342m??21809.039115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#27%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+342m??21823.033135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:12+1723:55+643m??21852.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#29!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:16+1600:18+252m??31880.016140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0718.0
#30!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-1401:50+025m??31898.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#31|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+602:17+63m??31933.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+602:46+63m??31968.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#33|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+803:11+83m??32000.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+1003:34+103m??32028.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#35|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+1204:03+123m??32063.082160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#36|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+123m??32096.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction04:55+1005:20+3025m??32122.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#38|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+3105:52+365m??32155.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#39|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+222m??32205.044154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#40|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+607:37+72m??32240.028156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#41|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00-4-??32251.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.