Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 03:00:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21484/Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-TATANAGAR EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jul 21 2015 (20:23)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+81m??135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+202m??1121.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+262m??1168.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??1168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??1213.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1315.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+272m??1350.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1398.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#12|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-418:55+95m??1467.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1715m??1517.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:55+262m??1569.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+322m??1610.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??1638.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1707.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#18/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-101:00+62m??2759.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??2815.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2857.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#21/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2906.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-1105:40+020m??2929.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2935.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21071.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21178.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+312:50+920m??21279.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??21338.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+515:42+182m??21428.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21478.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-220:55+320m??21629.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??21690.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+142m??21744.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#33/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??21768.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21815.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#35/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1201:12+122m??31870.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+372m??31942.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#37%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2910m??31956.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#38%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+425m??32019.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5904:57+1:022m??32095.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#40%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??32138.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#41/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+135m??32186.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#42/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4709:37+495m??32287.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#43/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4811:04+472m??32389.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#44/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+15-??32451.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site