Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slightly inconvenient but next best and fastest alternative in case of non-availability in direct trains.

21492/Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunderabad Thursday Night ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  Jul 26 2015 (3:57PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 173 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)/11043
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.03411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+212m??135.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+292m??181.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+182m??1109.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+603:55+145m??1173.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??1173.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+243m??1435.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2410:42+242m??1548.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??1585.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??1656.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??1698.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??1765.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#14/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-??1770.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site