Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via marwar jn

21493/Σ pune jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jul 27 2015 (2:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1374 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+620:45+72m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+172m??192.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1522:20+133m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+172m??1152.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-523:50+05m??1180.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+101:10+42m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+602:13+162m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+403:03+62m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1204:38+122m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+75m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+906:16+92m??2561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1006:33+102m??2580.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+1008:05+1720m??2625.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2630.05855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:29+3809:31+392m??2696.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4965.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-311:22+02m??2761.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  12:27+1512:37+1410m??2813.073264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#22!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:58+2014:00+202m??2912.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#23|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-115:20-10m??2978.0109267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2416:05+2020m??2978.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4316:35+425m??21009.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+4917:26+502m??21078.025228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+5017:50+5115m??21082.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56+5317:58+532m??21084.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5418:11+542m??21091.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+5818:42+582m??21125.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0019:03+1:002m??21146.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:0420:07+1:053m??21219.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:0620:49+1:072m??21265.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+5921:11+592m??21273.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#35|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+5721:45+572m??21312.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+27-??21374.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site