Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via marwar jn

21493/Σ pune jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Jul 27 2015 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1373 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 977 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+720:45+101m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2021:30+202m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1722:20+153m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+212m??1152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+223:50+25m??1180.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+162m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+202m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2102:13+292m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1303:03+132m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1104:38+112m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:45+95m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1606:16+162m??2561.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1506:33+152m??2580.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+308:05+920m??2625.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2630.05952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+2909:29+292m??2694.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-211:22+02m??2759.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  12:27+1012:37+1210m??2811.073264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:58+1914:00+192m??2910.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+015:12+02m??2977.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1816:05+1620m??2977.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+3816:35+375m??21008.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+4617:26+462m??21077.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4717:50+4715m??21081.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+4817:58+491m??21083.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5118:11+512m??21090.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+5718:42+582m??21124.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+5919:03+1:002m??21145.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:0320:07+1:053m??21218.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:0620:49+1:072m??21264.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+5821:11+582m??21272.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#35|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+5821:45+582m??21311.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+20-??21373.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site