Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via marwar jn

21493/Σ pune jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jul 27 2015 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1375 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+1220:45+141m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+232m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1922:20+173m??1138.031 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+202m??1152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+223:50+55m??1180.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+192m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+172m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2002:13+262m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+903:03+102m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-203:55+25m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+1004:38+102m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+105m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1606:16+162m??2561.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1606:33+162m??2580.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26+507:28+52m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+808:05+1020m??2625.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:155.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2630.06055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27+2809:29+282m??2696.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-211:22+02m??2761.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  12:27+412:37+810m??2813.073264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??2912.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+015:12+02m??2979.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+3316:05+3520m??2979.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+5416:35+535m??21010.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+1:0117:26+1:012m??21079.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+1:0217:50+1:0015m??21083.017241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:58+1:031m??21085.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+1:0418:11+1:042m??21092.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+1:0718:42+1:072m??21126.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0919:03+1:102m??21147.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:1420:07+1:153m??21220.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:1620:49+1:172m??21266.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0921:11+1:092m??21274.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#35|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+1:0921:45+1:092m??21313.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+37-??21375.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site