Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via marwar jn

21493/Σ pune jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jul 27 2015 (14:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  38 halts  Distance: 1474 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 4
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50-410.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m2164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m2192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-22:20-3m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m01152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m61180.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m12252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m12301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m22327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m12366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m12396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m32455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m32525.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m02561.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m02580.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m12622.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-08:05-20m22625.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m02631.05952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m22695.03593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m12760.049216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  12:27-12:37-10m12812.073264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#22!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m22911.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#23!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m32978.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 28m
155 intermediate stations00:33100.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45-16:05-20m031078.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#25|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m031109.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m031178.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35-17:50-15m231182.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m031184.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09-18:11-2m031191.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m031225.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m031246.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04-20:07-3m031319.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#33|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47-20:49-2m031365.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m031373.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#35|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m031412.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#36#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15--031474.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.