Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best and Easy connection for Southern Railway's Southeast end to West end point

21494/Σ Rameswaram Mangalore Central Daily Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThaSam  Jul 27 2015 (19:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 914 km  2 xfers
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+1??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+714:40+81m??117.0267mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+715:01+151m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1315:24+151m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:40+191m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+2615:58+271m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+325m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+301m??1134.024105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+3017:15+301m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KAL•Kallal•  17:24+3217:25+331m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36-17:37-1m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+418:15+91m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+918:34+101m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+719:10+151m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1619:21+191m??1223.051100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  19:36+1619:37+161m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1819:53+201m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-13-??1265.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??1265.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#27%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-700:25+53m??2341.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+465m??2406.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+472m??2456.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+4004:05+402m??2504.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+10-??2507.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2507.061416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+115m??2563.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m??2594.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+215m??2607.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+322m??2652.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m??2668.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2909:55+295m??2693.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+3810:35+392m??2739.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+4310:55+442m??2761.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+4311:25+435m??2782.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m??2816.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#43%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+412m??2845.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+4012:40+402m??2868.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#45%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+18-??2914.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site