Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 22:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nzm to Jagdalpur connectivity , change over at Raipur due to morning arrival at Jdb. Safe to commute after morning in naxal prone area

21495/Σ Nizamuddin Jagdalpur Safe Changeover ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jul 29 2015 (1:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
  T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 

1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+910:20+102m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m21184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1211:15+125m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+125m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2714:40+2910m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4015:44+402m21494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2817:05+295m21556.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+375m11695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+335m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+3822:15+380m01872.069477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+5822:26+580m01885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4922:35+502m11893.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+4923:13+492m01939.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•01:40+2402:05+2425m421084.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4002:51+412m021147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4103:07+412m021165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+362m421214.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4004:49+402m121287.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+372m021319.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2706:05+275m321349.065300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+2107:20+2535m521392.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 13m
71 intermediate stations06:10530.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+713:40+1210m531922.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+192m031976.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+3815:30+382m032027.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#26!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+2715:54+282m032039.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+3710m032091.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2417:40+2510m032124.070210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+2517:54+252m132138.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m032154.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+2218:40+222m032186.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+1919:02+182m032211.037359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+1120:50+2620m032265.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#34/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+2001:05+2625m042438.036881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#35/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+282m142479.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2565.0
#36/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+2-042544.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site