Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nzm to Jagdalpur connectivity , change over at Raipur due to morning arrival at Jdb. Safe to commute after morning in naxal prone area

21495/Σ Nizamuddin Jagdalpur Safe Changeover ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jul 29 2015 (1:22PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 18211/Durg - Jagadalpur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 622 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jagdalpur/JDB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jagdalpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata Express/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2110:20+232m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+3010:56+302m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5210m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0815:44+1:082m??1494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+575m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:2822:15+1:281m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0122:27+2:001m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:142m??1893.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??1939.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#15/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•01:40+4602:05+4625m??21084.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??21147.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:07+1:022m??21165.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5403:53+542m??21214.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5804:49+582m??21288.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0305:13+1:022m??21319.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+515m??21349.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5707:20+5035m??21392.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Jagadalpur Express/18211 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1713:40+2110m??21392.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#24!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+282m??21446.086302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#25!==!KRARKhariar Road  15:28+4615:30+482m??21497.032325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#26!==!NPDNawapara Road  15:52+3815:54+392m??21509.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  16:30+5116:40+5410m??21561.039304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4317:40+4510m??21594.070210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  17:52+4517:54+452m??21608.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  18:08+4418:10+442m??21624.068233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+472m??21656.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda  19:00+5219:02+532m??21681.037359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#33/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)20:30+3520:50+4920m??21735.045227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
14 intermediate stations03:50173.0
#34/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)00:40+3901:05+3725m??31908.036881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#35/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+352m??31949.027595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations02:2565.0
#36/--/JDB•Jagdalpur (3 PFs)•  04:40+3-??32014.0-569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site