Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad. [Note: Waiting Time at Akola= 8h 25min; and at Badnera= 8h 45min].

21499/Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 13426/Surat-Malda at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (13:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 8h 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+421m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+485m??2184.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:25+433m??2256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3205:10+4120m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2106:55+2510m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+522m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4409:00+525m??2524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5610:15+571m??2604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4711:10+481m??2652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+413:25+1510m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 8h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4921:40+485m??2732.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2323:10+225m??2811.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:42+153m??3906.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:25+1230m??3985.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+222m??31115.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??31250.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??31293.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??31404.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2613:10+345m??31608.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4314:45+3915m??31709.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:55+1915m??31883.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+242m??31943.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+195m??31995.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+1810m??32048.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+375m??42107.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5201:08+5520m??42149.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3002:26+1:332m??42220.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:37+1:192m??42267.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:272m??42320.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:4005:18+1:402m??42356.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#36%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+45-??42391.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site