Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity from north bihar to bangalore

215/Σ Mithila - Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:48)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:53??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5410:13+3:572m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:5710:58+4:0523m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2511:20+4:285m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3011:45+4:322m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:3611:56+4:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:4312:10+4:392m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•13:20+4:2513:40+4:2820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:50+4:361m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+4:3613:59+4:371m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:08+4:411m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+4:4114:17+4:501m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+4:4314:26+4:471m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+4:4814:36+4:521m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+4:5314:45+4:591m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+4:5715:08+5:005m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+5:0615:19+5:071m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+5:0515:30+5:061m??1197.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+4:5815:56+4:591m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+5:0016:04+5:011m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+4:5416:13+5:011m??1216.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+4:3716:43+4:471m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+4:4917:45+5:0620m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+4:5218:05+4:541m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+5:1218:38+5:131m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+5:2918:54+5:301m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+4:5719:31+4:545m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+5:0020:00+5:011m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+5:0621:05+5:0910m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+5:1121:42+5:115m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+5:1422:11+5:144m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+5:2022:57+5:141m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+5:2023:44+5:1710m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+5:1100:01+5:302m??1499.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+5:3100:18+5:342m??2506.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+5:4700:37+5:454m??2523.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+5:4301:41+5:425m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5:4202:45+5:345m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+5:3302:54+5:341m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+5:2103:10+5:221m??2671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+5:2203:15+5:231m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+5:35-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2693.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+4616:55+4810m??21130.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4222:15+4510m??21513.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4904:45+4615m??31906.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+455m??32283.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#48/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+33-??32644.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site