Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity from north bihar to bangalore

215/Σ Mithila - Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 02 2012 (7:48PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+42??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+5210:13+532m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+5210:58+5123m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+575m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:45+1:102m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1111:56+1:132m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2012:10+1:232m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:20+1:1013:40+1:1520m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+1:2013:50+1:221m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2313:59+1:241m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+1:2514:08+1:261m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+1:2714:17+1:301m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+1:3014:26+1:331m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+1:3514:36+1:371m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:45+1:481m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+1:4915:08+1:515m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+1:5815:19+1:591m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+1:5715:30+1:581m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+1:4215:56+1:441m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+1:4416:04+1:451m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+1:4616:13+1:511m??1217.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3416:43+1:381m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+1:1917:45+1:1820m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1618:05+1:201m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+1:4418:38+1:451m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:5318:54+1:561m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+1:2919:31+1:295m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2920:00+1:321m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+1:1421:05+1:2410m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1:3521:42+1:345m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+1:3322:11+1:324m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+1:3822:57+1:391m??1455.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+1:3223:44+1:2910m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+1:2900:01+1:292m??1499.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+1:2800:18+1:282m??2506.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+1:2500:37+1:244m??2523.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+1:2001:41+1:215m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:2902:45+1:305m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+1:3002:54+1:311m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+1:2403:10+1:241m??2671.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  03:14+1:2503:15+1:261m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+1:16-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2693.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#44/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3716:55+3810m??21130.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??21513.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2804:45+2715m??31906.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+295m??32283.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#48/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+20-??32644.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site