Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2150/Σ Bangalore-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4700:50+525m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+512m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1005:05+165m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+171m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:50+2510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:51+421m??2778.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4110:30+415m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3312:57+341m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3210m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3717:20+3810m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+105m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4504:25+4410m??31707.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0404:51+1:042m??31717.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1105:13+1:102m??31746.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0905:41+1:092m??31775.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0905:56+1:092m??31787.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0906:10+1:092m??31800.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1006:30+1:092m??31818.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1006:44+1:102m??31830.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:02+1:122m??31849.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1707:10+1:162m??31859.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+5508:30+1:0220m??31890.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0608:45+1:122m??31896.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#41/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+5609:16+1:002m??31908.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#42/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31916.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#43/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+5909:36+592m??31921.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0009:50+1:012m??31931.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#45/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4010:26+412m??31945.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+442m??31955.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+382m??31966.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#48/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+36-??31970.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site