Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2150/Σ Bangalore-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  71 halts  Distance: 1970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??14.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1722:55+212m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5500:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+575m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+301m??2586.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3107:50+3510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+481m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:043m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+563m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+535m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4414:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+205m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+295m??21615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4223:30+425m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+2910m??31707.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#30/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4604:51+462m??31717.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#31/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4905:13+492m??31746.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:41+472m??31775.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4605:56+462m??31787.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+452m??31800.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+422m??31818.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+432m??31830.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:02+442m??31849.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+482m??31859.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3120m??31890.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+392m??31896.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#41/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+282m??31908.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#42/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31916.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#43/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+262m??31921.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+312m??31931.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#45/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1110:26+152m??31945.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+172m??31955.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:51+172m??31966.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#48/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+14-??31970.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site