Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2150/Σ Bangalore-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 23m  71 halts  Distance: 1961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+205m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m??21698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??31698.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??31708.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??31737.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??31766.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??31778.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??31791.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??31809.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??31821.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??31840.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#39/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??31850.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??31881.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??31887.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#42/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??31899.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#43/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??31907.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#44/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??31912.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#45/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??31922.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#46/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??31936.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??31946.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#48/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??31957.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+41-??31961.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site