Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21501/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 12833/Ahmedabad-HWH at Badnera, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (13:51)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 810 km
xfer @ BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1306 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+421m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4501:05+475m??2184.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+4701:45+472m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:25+433m??2256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+1904:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3205:10+4220m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2306:55+2510m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5008:15+532m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+4609:00+555m??2524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5910:15+591m??2604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5011:10+501m??2652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+713:25+1710m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+1414:00+142m??2769.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2014:30+175m??2810.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+714:55+85m??2810.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1715:17+163m??2839.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1815:32+182m??2856.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+2015:49+202m??2875.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1916:18+183m??2905.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+152m??2981.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+318:00+410m??2984.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??2999.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#26/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2718:52+272m??21046.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2619:08+272m??21064.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21085.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??21114.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+272m??21137.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#31/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2720:59+272m??21187.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??21219.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+185m??21249.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+422:26+42m??21258.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??21286.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m??21324.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2523:56+252m??21350.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1701:10+1515m??31397.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2601:33+272m??31424.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2801:48+292m??31439.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3102:03+363m??31449.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#42/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3902:16+392m??31465.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#43/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??31495.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5403:07+535m??31529.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5603:43+572m??31580.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5503:55+552m??31589.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+162m??31601.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??31637.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1906:04+192m??31672.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2506:49+2615m??31702.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#51/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3008:15+307m??31803.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#52/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2409:25+2310m??31865.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#53/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2811:22+285m??32001.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+012:48+02m??32109.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#55/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+18-??32116.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site