Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21502/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 22893/Shirdi-HWH at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (13:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1385 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1122:27+111m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+501m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+565m??2183.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+453m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2110m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3505:10+4220m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2506:55+2810m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+1:022m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0609:00+1:175m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:15+1:171m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0711:10+1:071m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2810m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+4620:10+505m??2732.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-2201:45+010m??3985.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m??31115.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1205:25+135m??31250.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1610m??31287.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1808:10+1615m??31398.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3811:07+402m??31602.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+5012:39+4815m??31703.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+4914:02+477m??31804.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+4314:55+445m??31866.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+5516:55+545m??32002.04442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+35-??32117.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.