Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21502/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 22893/Shirdi-HWH at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (13:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+481m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4901:05+525m??2184.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+532m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5102:25+503m??2257.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:10+2610m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3605:10+4520m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+5806:55+5710m??2432.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5508:15+592m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5509:00+1:025m??2524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:0510:15+1:051m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5611:10+571m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+2010m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+5720:10+575m??2732.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+3501:45+2110m??3985.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??31115.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+325m??31250.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+4110m??31293.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4008:10+3815m??31404.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+592m??31608.081235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:22+1:1212:37+1:1115m??31709.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0914:02+1:087m??31810.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1:0615:00+1:075m??31872.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1816:55+1:185m??32008.04542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+50-??32123.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site