Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 07:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kurduvadi - Latur- parli- Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar.

21502/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 22893/Shirdi-HWH at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (13:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+822:27+81m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1823:10+185m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+421m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+545m??2183.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4802:25+473m??2256.050 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2304:10+2610m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3305:10+3920m??2368.040 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2606:55+2910m??2432.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+522m??2495.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5009:00+595m??2524.065 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+5710:15+581m??2604.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+4711:10+471m??2652.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+313:25+1310m??2731.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:400.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:05+4920:10+505m??2731.047284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25253.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1601:45+010m??3984.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+112m??31114.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1105:25+135m??31249.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1610m??31292.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1308:10+1015m??31403.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3611:07+412m??31607.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+5012:39+5115m??31708.080 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+5014:02+497m??31809.078 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5814:55+585m??31872.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:0716:55+1:065m??32007.04442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+31-??32122.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site