Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:24:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:24:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded - Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar. [Note: Waiting Time at Akola= 1h 55min; and at Badnera= 2h 7min but Badnera has Technical halt, you can't booked ticket here].

21503/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 12859/Gitanjali at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2529 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+305m??1187.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+392m??1278.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46109.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+142m??1387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+502m??1442.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#7!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+572m??1518.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:50+4410m??1624.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3700:25+371m??2632.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+5401:46+561m??2738.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+392m??2790.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m??2878.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1806:15+565m??2900.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2607:50+4720m??2931.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3509:30+441m??21011.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+3710:40+421m??21059.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50+3013:00+3010m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0214:45+1:025m??21138.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3816:15+395m??21217.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4617:22+453m??21312.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2619:05+3010m??21391.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4719:51+472m??21453.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21521.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4722:05+472m??21625.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3722:50+375m??21656.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+4223:35+4010m??21699.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3701:30+3515m??31810.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+1:0103:03+1:012m??31942.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3804:27+432m??32014.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0005:52+1:027m??32115.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0907:12+1:092m??32216.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0708:25+5620m??32279.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??32414.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5311:50+522m??32522.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+45-??32529.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site