Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nanded - Purna- AKOLA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Badnera- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- Tatanagar. [Note: Waiting Time at Akola= 1h 55min; and at Badnera= 2h 7min but Badnera has Technical halt, you can't booked ticket here].

21503/Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) [Catch 2nd train 12859/Gitanjali at Akola, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jul 30 2015 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1127 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+4??10.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+911:55+182m??113.063910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2014:35+215m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3016:22+322m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+152m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+382m??1431.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+1:012m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4423:50+4810m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4400:25+441m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4501:46+461m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+412m??2866.022378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+1:095m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+4007:50+5820m??2919.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#15|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m??21000.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#16|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+351m??21048.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#17|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+810m??21127.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+3214:45+315m??21127.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+716:15+85m??21206.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1817:22+173m??21301.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??21380.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??21442.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??21510.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??21614.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??21645.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??21688.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??31799.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#28/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31931.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??32003.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??32104.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??32205.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??32267.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??32403.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??32511.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+29-??32518.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.