Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mumbai .... Reach Coimbatore ...from Kamakya .... If you are not in Hurry ...

21504/Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <> Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 31 2015 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 4072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+15??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2623:17+262m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3500:57+352m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5703:05+1:0310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:2604:12+1:262m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2107:20+1815m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5008:09+511m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0209:05+1:031m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:0209:45+1:021m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:0112:25+2:052m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:0013:25+2:0210m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0813:45+2:102m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:4117:07+1:4610m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:1418:07+2:142m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3122:20+2:3210m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:4923:45+2:495m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3301:15+2:3410m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:2305:05+2:4610m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:4308:40+1:425m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:4310:30+1:4810m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:5210:55+1:523m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:0812:38+2:153m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:1913:30+2:175m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5014:45+1:555m??32443.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:0916:20+2:063m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+3716:45+373m??32543.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#28/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:30+1:39-??32559.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5??32559.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+112m??32576.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2823:18+295m??32594.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+325m??42732.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+472m??42915.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2210m??42994.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#35!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3507:40+382m??43057.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+372m??43080.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#37!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3208:48+342m??43107.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43133.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#39%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+410:00+85m??43144.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#40/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+192m??43183.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+432m??43226.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4611:30+492m??43251.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??43280.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+522m??43321.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4814:00+5410m??43373.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+1:022m??43401.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0615:00+572m??43431.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5015:35+502m??43459.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#49%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1316:55+165m??43492.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#50/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+372m??43525.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:162m??43583.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#52%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:2018:45+1:231m??43606.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#53/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??43686.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#54/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:2721:26+1:270m??43689.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#55/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:1122:10+1:2120m??43693.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:20+1:272m??43698.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#57/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??43700.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#58|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3823:15+1:382m??43753.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#59|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3700:45+1:392m??53845.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#60|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4703:10+502m??53900.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5003:40+495m??53911.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5504:45+565m??53971.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+532m??54021.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#64/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+28-??54072.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site