Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mumbai .... Reach Coimbatore ...from Kamakya .... If you are not in Hurry ...

21504/Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <> Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 31 2015 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 4072 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2559 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+12??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3221:40+332m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3323:17+332m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4600:57+462m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0303:05+1:1210m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3404:12+1:342m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3407:20+3015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:09+1:121m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2709:05+1:281m??2708.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:2509:45+1:261m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2412:25+2:272m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2713:25+2:2810m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:3113:45+2:362m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0017:07+2:0610m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0918:07+2:112m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3722:20+2:3810m??21393.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:2623:45+2:275m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3601:15+2:3510m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:1705:05+2:4010m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:40+1:415m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:3710:30+1:4010m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:4310:55+1:433m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:38+1:573m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:0213:30+2:005m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3714:45+1:415m??32442.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+1:5216:20+1:493m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+1:0716:45+1:073m??32542.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#28/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:30+1:22-??32559.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+16??32559.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+232m??32576.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3523:18+355m??32594.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+1:0400:10+1:045m??42640.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+3400:45+335m??42668.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+455m??42732.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m??42915.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3710m??42994.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m??43057.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+472m??43080.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4308:48+452m??43107.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4209:15+412m??43133.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+215m??43144.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??43182.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#43/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4211:00+552m??43226.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+1:012m??43251.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0412:10+1:042m??43280.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:032m??43321.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5810m??43373.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:052m??43401.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1015:00+1:102m??43431.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0415:35+1:042m??43459.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+305m??43492.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3917:28+432m??43525.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:122m??43583.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1818:45+1:201m??43606.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+332m??43686.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3021:26+1:300m??43689.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2122:10+1:2420m??43693.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3022:20+1:302m??43698.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:23+330m??43700.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4723:15+1:472m??43753.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#61|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4800:45+1:482m??53845.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#62|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0703:10+1:102m??53900.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:40+1:095m??53911.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:45+1:135m??53971.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1305:30+1:132m??54021.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#66/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+38-??54072.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site