Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mumbai .... Reach Coimbatore ...from Kamakya .... If you are not in Hurry ...

21504/Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <> Mumbai Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 31 2015 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 4074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2560 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+15??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:17+222m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2503:05+3310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5004:12+502m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2607:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:09+541m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0809:05+1:091m??2709.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:111m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5012:25+1:542m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5313:25+1:5210m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5913:45+2:052m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:1617:07+2:0310m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2618:07+2:272m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3322:20+2:3810m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4401:15+2:4510m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:3805:05+2:5610m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:1208:40+2:165m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:1010:30+2:1310m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1710:55+2:173m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:3212:38+2:323m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:3713:30+2:355m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1014:45+2:175m??32443.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:3916:20+2:363m??32524.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27 TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+2:4516:45+2:453m??32544.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#28/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:30+2:17-??32560.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??32560.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??32577.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??32595.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#32/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??42642.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5100:45+465m??42669.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??42733.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??42916.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??42995.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??43059.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??43082.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??43108.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#40%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??43135.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#41%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??43145.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??43184.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#43/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??43227.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??43253.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??43282.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??43322.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??43375.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??43403.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??43432.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??43460.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??43493.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#52/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??43527.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#53%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??43585.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??43608.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??43688.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:1621:25+1:160m??43691.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??43695.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#58/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1622:20+1:162m??43700.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#59/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:23+100m??43702.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#60|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??43755.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#61|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3800:45+1:402m??53847.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#62|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??53902.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#63/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5103:40+525m??53913.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#64/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5404:45+555m??53973.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#65/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5705:30+572m??54023.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#66/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+21-??54074.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.