Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect minerally rich part to south india via eastern ghats . Can be used by people of sgrl to brka .

21505/Σ Singrauli-TATA- Chennai via BBS, VSKP , BZA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jul 31 2015 (16:02)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 3441 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1759 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 567 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+521:35+75m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1223:20+020m??1186.077 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+501:06+72m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-1102:30+1210m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+235m??2423.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1306:05+1810m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+372m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+4307:23+422m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+110:35+85m??2732.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+82m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1410m??2918.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15-721:25+110m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1523:08+2625m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+702:20+155m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+1003:05+125m??31416.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:38+115m??31443.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+1204:17+132m??31483.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:41+222m??31516.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1706:23+2120m??31598.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+462m??31657.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2510:05+2510m??31759.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5315:05+4620m??31759.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+3817:55+3410m??31893.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3619:17+372m??32005.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:00+1:145m??32183.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1122:50+1:115m??32211.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:35+1:0915m??32230.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:2001:20+1:205m??42377.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1:2805:55+1:3420m??42655.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+2:1208:52+2:131m??42855.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:3010:00+2:331m??42945.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:0411:55+2:0115m??43005.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5314:09+1:551m??43143.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+5516:00+571m??43260.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#36/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:11-??43441.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site