Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect minerally rich part to south india via eastern ghats . Can be used by people of sgrl to brka .

21505/Σ Singrauli-TATA- Chennai via BBS, VSKP , BZA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jul 31 2015 (4:02PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  48 halts  Distance: 3459 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 30m Distance: 1756 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 20:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 48 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1523:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+1201:06+122m??2319.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-302:30+1410m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+2903:25+295m??2423.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30119.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2306:05+2910m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+462m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5207:23+522m??2632.032403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+710:35+145m??2732.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18-912:20+42m??2809.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-214:25+910m??2918.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2410m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+4323:08+5025m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+405m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+375m??31416.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:38+345m??31443.066296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+4104:17+412m??31483.088381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  04:39+5104:41+512m??31516.058515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2279.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+5906:23+1:0020m??31595.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:1707:22+1:212m??31654.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:05+1:0210m??31756.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3615:05+3120m??31756.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1610m??31890.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1419:17+142m??32002.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:28228.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2222:50+225m??32230.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1923:35+1815m??32249.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m??42396.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+2520m??42674.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51+4008:52+431m??42874.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:081m??42964.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3011:55+3315m??43024.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1214:09+1:201m??43162.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:3316:00+1:331m??43279.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#35/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+1:00-??43459.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site