Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect electric capital to udaipur

21506/Σ SINGRAULI-UDAIPUR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 01 2015 (1:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+114:35+35m??1108.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1616:30+1210m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:40+252m??1346.037256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+120:35+1020m??1404.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#6/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+2721:48+272m??1484.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??1516.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+425m??1557.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+4923:14+485m??1584.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+4423:58+525m??1617.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:2902:45+1:3125m??2758.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  05:05+4705:15+4810m??2821.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:0211:40+1:1110m??21081.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:262m??21191.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2814:20+1:285m??21268.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:2816:18+1:312m??21368.058403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:3317:07+1:332m??21413.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:25+1:1910m??21457.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:4920:05+1:492m??21576.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:2422:10+1:4810m??21642.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#21|--|BUDIBundi  22:58+1:4523:00+1:452m??21680.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+5302:10+5125m??31813.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:08+1:028m??31867.056426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+41-??31999.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09721 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+508:25+75m??31999.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  08:49+1008:51+112m??32022.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  09:21+1609:23+162m??32064.077403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+262m??32131.053426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#29%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  11:10+911:12+92m??32177.053409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  11:53+711:54+91m??32214.091459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m??32250.061500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  12:58+413:00+32m??32289.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  13:15+2-??32293.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site