Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect electric capital to udaipur

21506/Σ SINGRAULI-UDAIPUR CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 01 2015 (01:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2296 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+0??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+165m??1107.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2816:30+2510m??1243.048 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3418:40+342m??1345.037 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+2720:35+3120m??1404.070 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1182.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+4221:48+462m??1486.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+5322:18+542m??1519.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0522:50+1:035m??1559.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0723:14+1:055m??1587.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+5623:58+565m??1620.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:0802:45+1:1725m??2761.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  05:05+2605:15+2510m??2824.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3810m??21084.074 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0113:10+1:012m??21194.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:0514:20+1:055m??21271.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0616:18+1:072m??21371.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21416.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4418:25+4710m??21460.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:1220:05+1:132m??21579.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:0122:10+1:2410m??21645.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#21|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:58+1:2223:00+1:222m??21683.049255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:45133.0
#22%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)01:45+4102:10+3925m??31816.065 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:00+5103:08+548m??31870.056426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:22132.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+26-??32002.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special/09721 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+708:25+85m??32002.058 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  08:49+1108:51+112m??32025.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  09:21+1509:23+162m??32067.077403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:17+242m??32134.053426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#29%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  11:10+911:12+102m??32180.054409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)11:53+1011:54+111m??32217.091 NWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#31%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+122m??32253.061501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#32%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  12:58+613:00+62m??32292.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#33!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  13:15+4-??32296.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site